TC/USA Nationals on ESPN3
July 10-13, 2017
 
Game Schedule by Division

View Previous Year Results
  • 14 Open
    Last Update: 7/13/2017 5:07 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 16 Open
    Last Update: 7/13/2017 7:34 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 18 Gold
    Last Update: 7/13/2017 8:14 PM
    Full Schedule

Final Results


  • 14 Open
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Firecrackers TJ Cerritos, CA 8-0
    2 Texas Dirt Divas liberty, TX 5-3
    3 Central Coast Athletics - Augustine Monterey, CA 4-3
    3 TX Aces Jacoby - Black Sugar Land, TX 6-1
    5 Impact Gold - DFW Haslet, TX 8-1
    6 Vision GOLD- Brown Belton, TX 5-3
    7 Aces Express 14u Elite Manvel, TX 3-4-1
    7 Aces Express 14u Prospects Manvel, TX 6-4
    9 Bandits Premier 14U Canton, MI 7-2-1
    10 American Freedom Shaw Keller, TX 5-4-1
    11 Midland Magic 02 Glen Carbon, IL 3-5
    11 PA Strikers Premier / Marsalo Morgantown, PA 6-3-1
    13 Beverly Bandits DeMarini-MH Indianapolis, IN 7-4
    14 Texas Glory 14u Futures Princeton, TX 3-5-1
    15 AZ Hotshots 02 - Captain Mesa, AZ 4-4
    15 Demarini Aces Overland Park, KS 3-4-1
    17 Texas Glory 14u Naudin Princeton, TX 5-3
    18 Texas Bombers Gold Futures Baytown, TX 4-4
    19 Texas Blaze Futures Round Rock, TX 2-4-1
    19 Impact Gold Lampl '02 Tomball, TX 4-3-1
    21 Oklahoma Exclusive Gold 14s-Hughes OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 3-5
    22 Snohomish Shock - Miller Snohomish, WA 5-4
    23 Empire State Huskies 14U Elite larchmont, NY 2-5-1
    23 Firecrackers Gale Firestone, CO 2-5-1
    25 Firecrackers HTX-Garza/Gibson Magnolia, TX 4-3
    26 Firecrackers Vieira Mission Viejo, CA 4-4
    27 East Cobb Bullets-2021 Sharpsburg , GA 3-2
    27 Oklahoma Exclusive Gold 14s-Baxter OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 3-4
    29 MS Bombers 14U Gold Tupelo, MS 5-3
    30 The Next Level 14u-Delamater Temecula, CA 3-5
    31 Norcal Firecrackers Baisdon/Ludwig Modesto, CA 2-5
    31 The Factory 14U Black San Diego, CA 2-5
    33 D-BAT Tulsa Shootout 14U Tulsa, OK 3-2-2
    34 TX Glory Adkins 14U Futures Terrell, TX 2-5
    35 Texas Bombers HC 14u Holtorf Boerne, TX 2-4
    35 Nebraska Gold Futures 13s Lincoln, NE 2-4
    37 Texas Fusion - Nicholson Frisco, TX 3-4
    38 14U Vision Elite - Gurley McKinney, TX 1-6
    39 CF Intruders 03 - Strother Houston, TX 0-6
    39 TX Glory Adkins 14U Gold Ft. Worth, TX 1-5
    More Results
  • 16 Open
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Beverly Bandits - Demarini EK Canton, MI 9-0
    2 TX Glory Adkins 16U Gold Flower Mound, TX 7-1-1
    3 Vision 16U Gold Poole Trenton, TX 7-3
    3 Aces Express Futures Manvel, TX 7-2
    5 Diamond Sports Hotshots - South Pearland, TX 4-3
    5 Louisville Lady Sluggers-Bloomer Louisville, KY 6-1
    5 Norcal Firecrackers-Sjolie Roseville, CA 6-1
    5 Texas Glory Naudin 16u Princeton, TX 5-2
    9 East Cobb Bullets - Pointer Alpharetta, GA 7-3
    10 Impact Gold - Plocheck Pasadena, TX 6-4
    11 Impact Gold Jackson Pearland, TX 5-5
    11 So Cal Athletics - Bagatourian Orange, CA 5-4
    13 Texas Blaze White Prinzo Round Rock, TX 4-3
    13 Monarchs 16U Gold Huntington Beach, CA 3-4-1
    13 PA Strikers Premier / Marsalo Morgantown, PA 5-2
    13 Arizona Hotshots - Georges Peoria, AZ 3-5
    17 So Cal Athletics Briggs 16U Seal beach, CA 7-2
    18 GA Power Demarini Gold Tunon Woodstock, GA 6-3
    19 Oklahoma Exclusive Gold 16s-Hughes OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 6-3
    19 Finesse Canton, MI 6-3
    21 Comets 2000 Hazel Green, AL 7-3
    22 Batbusters Gomes - Jason Sacramento, CA 6-4
    23 Firecrackers HTX-Garza Magnolia, TX 3-5
    23 Texas Bombers Gold Futures 16U Brenham, TX 3-6
    25 Sorcerers Gabales 16U Lodi, CA 6-3
    26 Oklahoma Exclusive Gold 16s-Davis OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 5-4
    27 VA Glory Premier - Seidel Alexandria, VA 4-4
    27 Texas Rapid Fire Keller, TX 3-4
    29 Angels Premier Fairview, TX 4-5
    30 TXFC Scrap Yard DAWGS Conroe, TX 3-5-1
    31 Texas Cobras Gold Marder Humble, TX 2-6
    31 Gold Coast Hurricanes 16 Plantation, FL 3-4-1
    33 Centex Buzz 16u Gold-Holdbrook Killeen, TX 4-4
    33 Texas Glory 16u-Futures Princeton, TX 4-4
    35 Premier Fastpitch Paulson 16u Mattoon, IL 3-5
    35 Mizuno Storm Beach Phoenix, AZ 4-4
    37 Peppers Futures Magnolia, TX 2-5
    37 Sneaky Cleats - Futures Tyler, TX 4-3
    37 Southern Spirit Daphne, AL 2-4-1
    37 The Next Level Mena-Gray Temecula, CA 4-3
    41 Vision Elite (Bushey) Fort Worth, TX 5-3
    41 American Freedom South 16U Parades 4-4
    43 ACES 16 U (Ashley/Creamer) Thousand Oaks, CA 4-4
    43 Tulsa Shootout 16u Tulsa, OK 3-5
    45 TX Glory Adkins 16U Futures Lewisville, TX 2-5
    45 Texas Bombers Gold Hybrid Buda, TX 1-4-2
    45 Buzz (Alcozer) Belton, TX 2-5
    45 Midland Magic 00 Gold Glen Carbon, IL 3-4
    49 Texas Stingers Gold Houston, TX 4-3
    49 Wheatland Spikes Aurora, IL 4-3
    51 The S.W.A.T. Team Humble, TX 3-4
    51 TC Stars-Cavo Fort Collins, CO 1-5
    53 So Cal Athletics / Okabe-Rascon Buena Park, CA 2-4
    53 Texas Bombers 16u STX - Smith Spring Branch, TX 1-5
    53 Firecrackers DFW - Evridge MANSFIELD, TX 2-4
    53 Aces Express 16u Sugar Land Manvel, TX 2-4
    57 Firecrackers Media City-Travieso Burbank, CA 2-4-1
    57 WA Acers 16u Green Auburn, WA 3-4
    59 TX. CF Intruders Houston, TX 0-6
    59 Texas Blaze Navy Carrillo Round Rock, TX 2-5
    61 Texas Pride 01 Esparza Eagle Pass, TX 1-5
    61 Odessa Angels USA Midland, TX 0-6
    61 American Freedom Futures Frisco, TX 0-6
    More Results
  • 18 Gold
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 So Cal Athletics #2 Upland, CA 9-0
    2 Gold Coast Hurricanes 18 Gold - Cooper #20 Plantation, FL 6-4
    3 EC Bullets Gold-Scnhute #6 Buford, GA 6-2
    3 Aces Express Gold McCorkle #24 Manvel, TX 7-2
    5 Beverly Bandits - Demarini #4 Carroll, OH 4-2-1
    5 Finesse18u-Dreher #42 Commerce Twp, MI 4-4
    5 Texas Glory #10 McKinney, TX 6-2
    5 Louisville Lady Sluggers 18U Dobina #18 St. Peter's , MO 6-1
    9 TX Impact Gold - Jackson #23 Houston, TX 9-2
    10 Nor Cal Firecrackers Miller/Baisdon #99 Stockton, CA 7-3-1
    11 Miami Stingrays 18 Gold #33 Miami, FL 4-4
    11 Texas Blaze Gold Slimp #8 Round Rock, TX 5-2-1
    13 Texas Bombers Gold #9 New Braunfels, TX 5-2
    13 So. Cal 3D Gold #89 San Fernando, CA 7-3
    13 RI Thunder Gold-Lotti #40 Attleboro, MA 3-4
    13 ACES 18 U GOLD (Ashley/Creamer) #46 Thousand Oaks, CA 4-5
    17 Texas Sudden Impact Gold - Dutton #11 Spring, TX 8-2
    18 TX Glory Adkins 18U Gold #27 Flower Mound, TX 6-3
    19 Vision 18U Gold Poole #31 Trenton, TX 5-4
    19 East Cobb Bullets Gold - Biele Johns Creek, GA 6-3
    21 New Jersey Gators Blackwood, NJ 6-5
    22 Conklin Raiders 18U Gold #79 Conklin, NY 5-5
    23 Diamond Sports Hotshots Gold #48 Montgomery, TX 3-6
    23 Wichita Mustangs 18 Gold #21 Colwich, KS 2-6
    25 TXFC Scrap Yard Dawgs #17 Conroe, TX 7-2
    26 Indiana Magic Gold - Green Osceola, IN 7-3
    27 California Grapettes Gold Kappmeyer #71 Stockton, CA 4-4
    27 Oklahoma Exclusive Gold 18s-Hughes #43 Oklahoma City, OK 5-3
    29 Texas Storm #54 Hockley, TX 5-4
    30 Absolute Blast Gold Rhinehart #91 Woodinville, WA 5-5
    31 PA Chaos Gold #35 Thornton, PA 2-6
    31 Washington LadyHawks Blue Federal Way, WA 4-5
    33 Williamsburg Starz Gold Williamsburg, VA 5-3-1
    33 New Lenox Lightning Gold #61 New Lenox, IL 5-3
    35 CO. Next Level GOLD (2017) #74 arvada, CO 4-4
    35 Firecrackers-Lutterloh Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 6-4
    37 Colorado Styxx 18 Gold Severtson #39 Littleton, CO 3-5
    37 Birmingham Thunderbolts 18 Premier #5 Irondale, AL 3-4
    37 DeMarini Aces #36 Lee's Summit , MO 3-3-1
    37 SJ Mystics-Jackson Medford, NJ 4-4
    41 18u Vision Elite Savannah, TX 5-4
    41 Firecrackers ELP Flores/Estrada 18U El Paso, TX 3-5
    43 Georgia Academy Power 18 Gold DeMarini Canton, GA 5-4
    43 Mizuno Storm - Beach - Gold Phoenix, AZ 4-5
    45 NE Gold 18's #37 Omaha, NE 2-5
    45 Oklahoma Exclusive Gold 18s-Sanders Oklahoma City, OK 4-4
    45 Sneaky Cleats-Springer Gold Tyler, TX 1-7
    45 San Jose Sting #57 San Jose, CA 2-6
    49 Lil Rebels - Gordie #93 Las Vegas, NV 5-3
    49 AZ Hotshots Gold-Davis #44 Chandler, AZ 5-3
    51 Gold Coast Hurricanes - Fisher Midway, GA 4-4
    51 TC Stars Gold #26 Fort Collins, CO 2-4-1
    53 Texas Stix Gold 18U Pflugerville, TX 3-4-1
    53 Kansas Renegades- Rorebeck Goddard, KS 4-4
    53 Lady Lightning Gold Demarini Platinum Squad #22 Clemmons, NC 2-4
    53 Bay Area Diamonds Menlo Park, CA 4-3
    57 American Freedom Gold #76 Frisco, TX 2-4-1
    57 Georgia Impact Gibson Douglasville, GA 4-4
    59 Impact Gold - Garcia Austin, TX 4-4
    59 Texas Premier Gold Austin, TX 3-5
    61 Texas Rapid Fire Gold #55 Flower Mound, TX 1-5
    61 Team TFS STX League City, TX 1-6
    61 Impact Gold HTX - Jacoby #101 Sugar Land, TX 1-6
    61 Irvine Sting #73 Irvine, CA 2-5
    65 Texas Bombers Gold Elite #75 Lockhart, TX 4-3
    65 Oregon Blaze Gold #84 Aloha, OR 2-4
    67 Nemesis Elite 18u Gold #77 Downey, CA 2-5
    67 Newtown Rock Gold- JG (Garvey) #82 Newtown, PA 4-3
    69 Texas CF Intruders Gold #67 Magnolia, TX 3-3
    69 18u Texas Glory Blue Krum, TX 2-4
    69 Aces Express Gold Harris Manvel, TX 2-4
    72 Texas Bombers HTX Echols Pearland, TX 2-5
    72 Peppers Gold Magnolia, TX 2-4-1
    74 The Next Level Gold #68 Temecula, CA 3-4
    74 Firecrackers HTX Gold-Garza #81 Magnolia, TX 0-6
    76 D-BAT Tulsa Shootout Gold #83 Tulsa, OK 0-5-1
    76 Team Easton - Burkhardt 1-5
    76 Washington Angels 18 Gold-Benson #92 West Richland, WA 1-5
    More Results