Colorado Sparkler 2016
June 27-July 3, 2016

View Previous Year Results
  • 18U Longs Peak Bracket- 3rd-4th Place Seeds
    Last Update: 7/3/2016 4:29 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 16U Horsetooth Bracket-4th Place Seeds
    Last Update: 7/3/2016 4:22 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 16 Open
    Last Update: 7/2/2016 6:21 AM
    Full Schedule
  • 18U Power Pool
    Last Update: 7/1/2016 9:09 AM
    Full Schedule
  • 18 Open
    Last Update: 7/2/2016 6:21 AM
    Full Schedule
  • 18U Super 48
    Last Update: 7/3/2016 4:58 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 18U Mt Elbert Bracket- 1st-2nd place seeds
    Last Update: 7/3/2016 4:19 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 16U Supplemental Power Pool
    Last Update: 7/2/2016 6:21 AM
    Full Schedule
  • 16U Super 48
    Last Update: 7/3/2016 4:59 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 16U Mt Elbert Bracket-1st Place Seeds
    Last Update: 7/3/2016 3:53 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 18U Supplemental Power Pool
    Last Update: 7/2/2016 6:21 AM
    Full Schedule
  • 16U Grays Peak Bracket-2nd Place Seeds
    Last Update: 7/3/2016 4:24 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 16U Elite Division
    Last Update: 7/3/2016 4:19 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 16U Longs Peak Bracket-3rd Place Seeds
    Last Update: 7/3/2016 3:28 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 16U Kennedy Division
    Last Update: 7/6/2016 7:30 AM
    Full Schedule
  • 18 Kennedy Division
    Last Update: 7/3/2016 4:10 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 16U Power Pool
    Last Update: 7/2/2016 6:21 AM
    Full Schedule

Final Results


  • 18U Super 48
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    2 Firecrackers AZ-Hinkle Scottsdale, AZ 4-0
    3 Firecrackers Brashear Ontario, CA 2-1-1
    3 Texas Aces Express Gold Manvel, TX 4-0
    5 Texas Glory McKinney, TX 2-0-2
    5 Texas Rapid Fire Gold Flower Mound, TX 3-1
    5 Firecrackers Rico Huntington Beach, CA 1-2
    5 TXFC - May Conroe, TX 3-1
    9 TX Glory Adkins 18U Gold Roanoke, TX 4-0
    9 TX Impact Gold - Jackson , TX 3-1
    9 Gametime Stars Gold - Fisher Oklahoma City, OK 3-1
    9 Diamond Sports Hotshots Conroe, TX 2-2
    9 Colorado Styxx Gold Severtson Highlands Ranch, CO 1-2
    9 Texas Sudden Impact Gold - Dutton Spring, TX 2-1
    9 Texas CF Intruders Gold Magnolia, TX 2-2
    9 Oklahoma Athletics Madden Gold Bethany, OK 3-1
    17 TC Stars Gold Fort Collins, CO 1-3
    17 Colorado Next Level Gold , CO 7-2
    17 FC DFW Gold Poole Trenton, TX 3-1
    19 American Freedom Gold Frisco, TX 0-3
    19 AZ Hotshots Gold-Davis Chandler, AZ 1-2-1
    19 TN Fury Platinum '16/'17/'18 Chattanooga, TN 1-2-1
    19 Lakewood Firecrackers- Pasco/Guerra San Pedro, CA 1-2
    25 Miami Stingrays 18 Gold Miami, FL 1-3
    25 Minors Gold Lake Elsinore, CA 0-3-1
    25 Nemesis Elite 18u Gold Downey, CA 1-3
    25 Oklahoma Diamond Girls Gold Tulsa, OK 0-4
    25 Oklahoma Exclusive Gold Oklahoma City, OK 3-0
    25 Oregon Blaze Gold Beaverton, OR 2-2
    25 Aces 18 Gold Ashley/Creamer Woodland HIlls, CA 1-2
    25 Blue Angels Gold Southaven, MS 3-1
    25 CS THUNDER-MROFCZA Colorado Springs, CO 0-4
    25 Firecrackers Blanco 18 Gold , CA 2-2
    25 Gold Coast Hurricanes Gold - Cooper Plantation, FL 3-1
    25 Wasco Diamonds 18UWM Elburn, IL 0-3
    37 Lady Lightning Gold Team Miken Clemmons, NC 3-0
    37 American Pastime Gold Upland, CA 0-4
    37 Iowa Blitz Gold , IA 3-3
    37 Lady Hustle Gold-Marshall , CA 3-3
    37 TX Aces Gold - Jacoby Sugar Land, TX 1-2
    37 So. Cal 3D Gold-Colon San Fernando, CA 1-3
    37 Louisville Lady Sluggers 18U Dobina Louisville, KY 1-1-2
    37 Mac-N-Seitz Storm Leawood, KS 0-4
    More Results
  • 18U Longs Peak Bracket- 3rd-4th Place Seeds
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Austin Stars-Garcia , TX 11-2
    2 NJ Heist Gold , NJ 10-3
    3 Finesse- Irwin , MI 10-3
    3 NW Batbusters-Seek , WA 8-3
    5 OC Batbusters - B. Perez , CA 8-3
    5 Vegas Prospects , NV 6-5
    5 Firecrackers-Ensey/Singer , CA 7-4
    5 Connecticut Seahawks - Gold , CT 6-4-1
    9 American Freedom Gold Co , CO 6-4
    9 Kansas City Jazz , KS 5-3
    9 Mizuno Diamond Girls Gold , CA 6-2
    9 SV Thunder -Gold , WA 4-4
    9 Texas Fusion Gold Bryson , TX 5-3
    9 Oklahoma Eagles , OK 6-2
    9 Bownet - Banister , CA 6-2
    9 Colorado Diamonds Red , CO 4-4
    13 TX CF Intruders Gold - Tabor , TX 4-3-1
    13 American Freedom Lara , TX 5-3
    13 BreakAway Speed , TX 4-4
    13 Colorado Stampede , CO 5-3
    13 Firecrackers - Stream/Ensey , CA 5-3-1
    13 Firecrackers Alvarez , CA 4-4
    13 INDIANA OUTKAST-MILLER , IN 4-4
    13 NEW MEXICO POISON-Morales , NM 3-5
    21 Oregon Titans Demarini , OR 3-4-1
    21 Co Havoc Baldner , CO 4-6
    21 Bartlett Hawks , IL 5-3
    21 Oklahoma Worth Her-icanes , OK 6-4
    21 Wichita Impact Gold , KS 5-3
    21 Stealth Fastpitch , CA 2-5
    29 Teamsmith-Juarez , CA 2-4-1
    29 San Diego Rowdies Gold , CA 2-5
    29 San Jose Synergy- Gutierrez , CA 4-3
    29 Santa Ana Xtreme Gold - Maquivi , CA 4-3
    29 Texas Hawks Gold , TX 2-5
    29 Oklahoma Intimidators/Tulsa Shootout , OK 3-4
    29 NorCal Patriots , CA 5-4
    29 Cubs Fastpitch , IL 1-5
    29 Colorado Majestix Elite , CO 4-4
    29 PNW Force , WA 4-4
    29 Polar Crush , MA 4-4
    29 Prodigy , CO 2-6
    29 Colorado Psyclones Wicked , CO 2-5
    29 Miken Elite- Denning , CA 2-5
    29 Fever Fastpitch , CO 2-5
    29 Firecrackers - Alamo City , TX 4-3
    45 Foothill Gold Beijer , CA 2-5
    45 NC Force , CO 1-6
    45 NJ Cheetahs Gold , NJ 3-4
    45 Nor Cal Strike Zone , NV 1-5-1
    45 San Diego Breakers - Scheg , CA 1-5
    45 Colorado Classics , CO 2-4
    45 Boise Blast Gold , ID 1-5
    45 Cal A's-Cano , CA 1-6
    45 AZ Outlaws GOLD , AZ 1-5
    45 Adrenaline White , CO 4-4
    45 AK Arctic Heat , AK 1-5
    45 All-American Fastpitch - Tarwater , CO 3-4
    45 USSSA Pride , CO 2-4
    45 Team Velocity , AZ 3-3
    61 Texas Elite Gold - Davis , TX 1-5
    61 San Jose Lady Sharks , CA 1-5
    61 Tucson Impulse - Romero , AZ 1-5
    61 Rocky MNT. Rush , CO 0-6
    61 Colorado Diamonds - Bush , CO 1-5
    61 Colorado Lightning , CO 1-5-1
    61 Colorado North Stars , CO 0-6
    61 DC Jets , CO 0-6
    61 Mizuno Hawks Miller , IL 2-4
    61 MC Gators , PA 0-6
    More Results
  • 16U Horsetooth Bracket-4th Place Seeds
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Las Vegas Venom , NV 8-5
    2 Salt Lake Pegasus , UT 6-4
    3 SoCo Elite , CO 6-5-1
    3 Fire & Ice Dynamite , KS 6-4
    5 Lady Sharks Reeves , CA 5-5
    5 Southern Force- Tx (Henry) , TX 5-3
    5 Prodigy Premier , CO 6-5
    5 Verde Valley Heat , AZ 4-3-1
    9 San Jose Synergy- Querubin , CA 5-5
    9 Rip City- Garcia , OR 5-3
    9 Colorado Crush Nunn , CO 4-4
    13 Colorado Impact , CO 1-6
    13 ARIZONA BOMBERS , AZ 5-4
    13 Firecrackers Marcovecchio , CO 4-4
    13 Pro Swing , CO 3-5
    13 Teamsmith-Allende , CA 2-6
    13 Elite Heat , MO 2-5
    19 Texas Stix CTX White , TX 1-6
    19 Rock-2000 , PA 2-6
    19 Delaware Cobras Gold , DE 4-4
    19 Billings Force Black , MT 3-5
    19 Blaze United , OR 3-5
    19 Oklahoma USSSA Pride , OK 3-5
    25 Xplosion , NM 1-6
    25 Blaze , CO 0-6
    25 Colorado Stars Goodard , CO 2-5
    25 Colorado Havoc , CO 2-5
    25 MN Snocatz White , MN 2-5
    25 Rocky Mountain Thunder (Hill/Swank) , CO 1-6
    25 Mac N Seitz Elite , MO 3-4
    25 Mining City Magic , MT 0-6
    25 Iowa Blitz Gold , IA 2-5
    25 Kansas Renegades Red , KS 1-5
    25 Kansas Titans , KS 1-6
    38 KC Premier , KS 0-6
    38 Hit Away , TX 1-5
    38 Illinois Sluggers - Long , IL 1-5
    38 Sudden Impact - Grissom , TX 1-4
    38 All-American , CO 0-6
    38 Colorado Fire , CO 0-6
    38 Boise Blast - Schmidt , ID 1-5
    38 Buckaroos , CO 0-6
    38 Rocky MNT. Rush , CO 0-6
    More Results
  • 18U Mt Elbert Bracket- 1st-2nd place seeds
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 AZ Impact Gold - Biggan , AZ 9-2
    2 Texas Bombers Gold Elite , TX 5-4-1
    3 FirecrackersRockey , CA 7-2-1
    3 Team California , CA 8-1
    5 Nor Cal Legends , CA 6-2
    5 Aces Express Gold Clements , TX 8-2
    5 USSSA Pride Select , CO 5-4
    5 Texas Glory RWB , TX 7-2
    9 Conklin Raiders Gold , NY 5-3-1
    9 Firecrackers WTX Clark , TX 4-5
    9 Gold Coast Hurricanes - Fisher , FL 5-3
    9 Compuware , MI 7-2
    13 Oregon Breeze , OR 4-4
    13 OC United - Nester , CA 3-5
    13 Firecrackers - Wallace/Bennett , CA 3-5
    13 TC Stars 18A , CO 4-4
    17 AZ Hotshots- Muniz , AZ 4-3
    17 Pittsburgh Power , PA 4-3
    17 OC Nighthawks , CA 5-2
    17 Finesse San Juan , MI 3-4
    17 All American Fastpitch , CO 4-4
    17 Impact Gold (DFW Taylor) , TX 3-4
    17 Lady Cobras , CO 6-2
    17 Nevada Choppers , NV 5-2
    25 AZ Bombers Gold , AZ 3-3
    25 Raiders Premier Gold , MA 4-2
    25 Team Easton (Price) , CA 3-3
    25 Team Sensation , NE 3-3
    25 Titans Midwest , MO 2-4
    25 WA Acers Gold WC , WA 3-3
    25 Pacific Coast PREDATORS , CA 0-6
    25 OBS Monarchs Gold , CA 2-4
    33 Texas Bombers DFW Gold , TX 4-3
    33 Nevada Stealth , NV 4-2
    More Results
  • 16U Super 48
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 So Cal Athletics TO - Mercado Temecula, CA 9-1
    2 TN Fury Platinum '18/'19 Franklin, TN 7-2-1
    3 AZ Suncats 99 Oro Valley, AZ 9-1
    3 TX Glory Adkins Gold , TX 6-3
    5 Gold Coast Hurricanes-Rodriguez , FL 3-5
    5 Texas Bombers Gold , TX 5-1
    5 Firecrackers Brashear Ontario, CA 7-3
    5 Tulsa Elite 00 - Jacks Owasso, OK 6-1-1
    9 Aces Express Sugar Land, TX 7-3
    9 California Cruisers - AE Aliso Viejo, CA 4-3
    9 Kansas Renegades junior Goddard, KS 5-2
    9 Wasco Diamonds 16USG Geneva, IL 6-2-1
    9 GA Impact-Lewis , GA 4-3
    9 Gametime Stars Gold-Williams , OK 5-2
    9 Norcal Firecrackers 2K , CA 4-1
    9 Texas Glory RWB , TX 6-2
    17 Ohana Tigers 16U Paramount, CA 3-6
    17 USA Athletics-Thompson Long Beach, CA 5-3-1
    19 Impact Gold Jackson Pearland, TX 3-5
    19 Lil Rebels RC las vegas, NV 4-4
    19 Oklahoma Exclusive 16 Gold-Hughes OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 4-4
    19 Firecrackers DFW Greenwell , TX 4-4
    19 Firecrackers-Lutterloh , CA 5-3
    19 Hatters Gold Birle , FL 4-4
    25 Corona Angels-Perez , CA 2-5
    25 Corona Firecrackers Brashear , CA 2-5
    25 Lady Lightning Gold Futures , NC 2-5
    25 Victory USA , CA 3-2
    25 Midland Magic 99 Gold Glen Carbon, IL 3-4
    25 Mizuno Storm Beach Phoenix, AZ 3-4
    25 Scrap Yard Dawgs Conroe, TX 2-5
    25 TC Stars-Cavo Fort Collins, CO 2-5
    25 Texas Sudden Impact - Peters Tomball, TX 2-5
    25 Demarini Athletics-Householder , AZ 3-4
    25 East Cobb Bullets - Pointer , GA 5-2
    25 Michigan Batbusters Gold , MI 4-3
    37 Michigan Outlaws Schultz , MI 4-2
    37 FC DFW Black , TX 1-4-1
    37 AZ Impact Gold-Misenhimer , AZ 2-4
    37 Aces Woodland HIlls, CA 1-5
    37 Finesse Canton, MI 3-3
    37 Firecrackers AZ Holland Surprise, AZ 2-4
    37 Firecrackers Blanco 16U Huntington Beach, CA 1-5
    37 Mizuno Hawks (Domico) Naperville, IL 2-3-1
    37 Arizona Hotshots - Georges , AZ 1-5
    37 St. Louis Chaos 99 , MO 2-4
    More Results
  • 16U Mt Elbert Bracket-1st Place Seeds
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Magic Softball 00 , AR 10-0
    2 Georgia Impact - Barfield , GA 9-1
    3 Bay Area Diamonds , CA 8-1
    3 Texas Elite Fastpitch - Ryan , TX 8-1
    5 Colorado Psyclones 99 , CO 8-2
    5 Driven Academy Locos , NE 6-1-1
    5 Illinois Stars , IL 6-2
    5 Impact Gold STX Elizondo , TX 7-1
    9 Lady Hustle - Woofter , CA 8-2
    9 Midwest Speed '00 , MN 7-2
    9 Ohio Stingrays Gunter , OH 8-2
    9 Power Surge White - Bachtell/Cranford , CA 6-1
    13 Tx Threat , TX 5-2-1
    13 WP Diamond Dusters - de Leon , FL 6-2
    13 Blaze Ohana , OR 6-2
    13 Epoch , CA 6-3
    13 Firecrackers AL-Ingram , AL 7-2
    13 Spring Stampede 2000 , TX 4-4
    19 Teamsmith-Leon , CA 5-2-1
    19 WI Lightning , WI 5-3
    19 EC Bullets-Kittrell , GA 6-2
    19 Impact Gold Jackson Futures , TX 5-3
    19 Midwest Speed '99 , MN 6-2
    19 Cincy Doom Gold Gregory , OH 4-2
    25 Colorado Angels - Quimby , CO 4-3-1
    25 Missouri Stealth-Kaufman , MO 4-3
    25 OK Bedlam , OK 5-2
    25 Oregon Panthers , OR 3-3-1
    25 SD Renegades Powered by E1 , CA 5-2
    25 Elk Grove Heat , IL 3-2
    25 Firecrackers Ensey , CA 4-3
    25 Firecrackers HTX -Gibson , TX 5-2
    25 Wichita Impact 16 Gold , KS 3-4
    25 Big Dogs Dynamite , IL 3-4
    25 Texas Cobras , TX 5-2
    25 TN Angels Premier , TN 5-2
    38 Wichita Wave , KS 3-3
    38 Hitting Center Elite - Black , IL 3-3
    38 KC Crunch 99 , KS 2-4
    38 Miami Stingrays Gold , FL 3-3
    38 So Cal Athletics Johnson/Ferguson , CA 4-2
    38 SoCal Firecrackers - Jensen/Jendro , CA 3-2-1
    38 Mizuno Storm - Stolze , AZ 2-2
    38 OC Batbusters - Mauga , CA 3-3
    38 Minnesota A's , MN 3-2-1
    38 Colorado Bombers-Allen , CO 3-3
    38 American Freedom Catron , TX 3-3
    38 AZ Power-Moore , AZ 3-3
    More Results
  • 16U Grays Peak Bracket-2nd Place Seeds
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 San Jose Lady Sharks , CA 8-2
    2 Lady Magic , CA 7-3
    3 SoCal Breakers-Oxley , CA 7-3
    3 TCR Milkowski , CO 5-4
    5 Snohomish SWAT '99 , WA 7-3
    5 Firecrackers Rockey- Johnson , CA 4-4
    5 Texas Blaze Navy Carrillo , TX 7-3-1
    5 TX Magic , TX 8-3
    9 Turnin2 , MI 6-2
    9 Esprit-Huecker , IL 7-3
    9 LV Arsenal , NV 5-3-1
    9 Nebraska Fury Chronic , NE 4-5
    13 Nor Cal Dirt Dogs 00 , CA 5-4
    13 NW Bullets , OR 4-4
    13 Knuckleheads , CA 3-5
    13 KC Elite , MO 4-5
    13 Fury - Holland , GA 4-3-1
    13 Demarini Arizona Athletics , AZ 4-4-1
    19 Aces - Rodriguez , CA 5-4
    19 Bay Area Diamonds Cougoule , CA 5-3
    19 KC Mustangs , KS 3-5
    19 Nebraska Chill , NE 4-4
    19 Rocky Mountain Thunder-Ballard , CO 4-4
    19 Utah Bullets , UT 5-3
    25 West Coast Premier , CA 2-5
    25 TC Stars- Judge , CO 2-5
    25 OC Nighthawks , CA 3-4
    25 OC United -Miller , CA 3-3-1
    25 McCook Rebels Pink , NE 3-4
    25 Mizuno Diamond Girls , CA 3-4
    25 Impact Gold - Ramsey , TX 3-4
    25 Impact Gold Cothern , TX 2-5
    25 Bullets , CO 3-4
    25 Colorado Eclipse , CO 4-3
    25 Colorado Kraze , CO 4-3
    25 AXE Gunther , TX 2-4-1
    38 American Freedom - AZ , AZ 3-3
    38 American Freedom DFW , TX 1-5
    38 Colorado Majestix/Strykers , CO 1-5
    38 Colorado Venom , CO 1-5
    38 Fort Collins Flash , CO 2-4
    38 Full Speed , TX 2-4
    38 MN Sting , MN 2-4
    38 Team Champion Fitness , IL 2-4
    38 St. Charles Angels , IL 1-5
    38 Sudden Impact , CA 0-5-1
    38 Texas Glory Adkins McGovern , TX 3-3
    38 Blue Wave Fastpitch , IL 2-4
    38 Bluewave Fastpitch (FY) , IL 3-3
    More Results
  • 16U Elite Division
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Firecrackers Ensey/ Redmond Elite , CA 9-2
    2 CA Grapettes -Kappmeyer , CA 10-2
    3 Firecrackers CTX Whittington , TX 5-4
    3 Team Georgia '00 , GA 7-3
    3 Firecrackers CTX Whittington , TX 5-4
    3 Team Georgia '00 , GA 7-3
    5 Select Fastpitch , KS 5-3
    5 Select Fastpitch , KS 5-3
    5 Firecrackers ELP Flores/Estrada , TX 6-2
    5 Colorado Next Level , CO 6-3
    5 Firecracker Hagberg , CA 6-2
    5 Firecrackers ELP Flores/Estrada , TX 6-2
    5 Colorado Next Level , CO 6-3
    5 Firecracker Hagberg , CA 6-2
    9 Arizona Hotshots - Gil , AZ 2-4
    9 Arizona Hotshots - Gil , AZ 2-4
    9 Athletics Elite Madden , AR 3-3-2
    9 Athletics Elite Madden , AR 3-3-2
    9 Texas Glory-Futures , TX 5-4
    9 Texas Glory-Futures , TX 5-4
    9 USA Explosion- Farrington/Coleman , WA 5-3-1
    9 USA Explosion- Farrington/Coleman , WA 5-3-1
    9 AASA-Macias , CA 4-4-1
    13 CA Grapettes - Renfro , CA 3-5
    13 CA Grapettes - Renfro , CA 3-5
    13 Firecrackers-DFW (Bushey) , TX 3-4
    13 Bownet Konis , CA 4-4
    13 North Idaho Xtreme--Craig , ID 3-5
    13 Bownet Konis , CA 4-4
    13 North Idaho Xtreme--Craig , ID 3-5
    17 Texas Aces Jacoby Futures , TX 2-5
    17 Las Vegas Rage-Andy , NV 2-5
    17 So Cal A'S Mercado/Stancil , CA 4-3
    17 Comets 2000 , AL 3-4
    17 Firecrackers Brashear/Duarte , CA 3-3
    17 Fort Worth Batbusters Gold Graves , TX 1-6
    17 American Freedom Futures , TX 2-4
    17 Missouri Stealth 00 , MO 4-3
    26 Silverstreak , CA 3-3
    26 So Cal Choppers Davalos , CA 0-5
    26 Team TnT Fastpitch , SC 1-5
    26 The Next Level Worley , CA 2-4
    26 Norcal Firecrackers-Sjolie , CA 1-5
    26 Fury WOOD , TN 1-5
    26 Firecrackers HTX - Andrade , TX 1-5
    26 Firecrackers DFW Evridge , CA 0-6
    26 Texas Bombers STX- Richardson , TX 2-3-1
    More Results
  • 16U Longs Peak Bracket-3rd Place Seeds
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Michigan Batbusters , MI 8-1
    2 Firecrackers AZ Wedman , AZ 10-3
    3 KC Zephyrs-Corona , MO 7-2
    3 Sizzle Gold , NE 8-2
    5 Orland Park A's , IL 5-3
    5 Arizona Desert Kaos , AZ 6-5
    5 USA Athletics - Younger , CA 7-3
    5 Wheatland Spikes , IL 4-3
    9 Texas Elite Fastpitch - Meehan , TX 4-3
    9 Diamond Express 99 , LA 6-3
    9 Kansas Hustle , KS 5-2
    9 Mizuno Diamond Girls-FLORES , CA 4-5
    13 MN Waves 2000 , MN 3-5
    13 SoCal Breakers IE , CA 5-4
    13 Colorado Invasion-Browdy , CO 4-4
    13 WA Acers Gold , WA 3-5
    13 Texas Aces Express McCorkle , TX 6-3
    19 Adrenaline , CO 4-4
    19 Jr. Phoenix , WI 3-5
    19 Lady Tigers , IL 3-5
    19 Prodigy Elite , CO 4-4
    19 OC BatBusters Bretado , CA 4-4
    19 OC Batbusters-Watson , CA 5-3
    25 Oc United-Johnson/McGinley , CA 3-4
    25 Oregon Titans DeMarini- Slagle , OR 4-3
    25 PA Chaos , PA 5-3
    25 Pocatello Reign , ID 3-4
    25 NJ Cheetahs Futures , NJ 2-5
    25 Suburban Legends , NE 3-4
    25 Midland Magic 00 North , IL 2-5
    25 CA Raiders , CA 4-3
    25 Texas Elite-Plaxco , TX 3-4
    25 Texas Intruders - Banzer , TX 4-3
    25 Texas Outlaws , TX 3-4
    25 The S.W.A.T. Team , TX 2-4-1
    38 Wisconsin Elite , WI 1-5
    38 Colorado Dawgs , CO 1-4-1
    38 Colorado Freeze , CO 0-6
    38 Colorado Havoc- Ainsworth , CO 1-5
    38 DC Kaos , UT 1-5
    38 Mayhem99 , WA 2-4
    38 Frost Falcons 01 , GA 2-4
    38 Southern Force- Hutchinson , GA 1-5
    38 Shamrockers , MO 1-5
    38 NC Sting-Damge , CO 1-5
    38 MIZUNO HAWKS AA , IL 1-5
    More Results
  • 16U Kennedy Division
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 So Cal 3D (Lombardi) , CA 8-1
    2 Black Widows , TX 7-2
    3 Firecrackers- Kimura , CA 6-2
    3 Texas Bombers CTX-Mills , TX 6-2
    5 Texas Bombers HTX , TX 5-2
    5 Smithville Sting Black , MO 4-3
    5 Team California , CA 5-2
    5 American Freedom Las Cruces , NM 4-3
    9 Northern ICE 15U Elite , IL 2-4
    9 Team Easton 00 , CA 5-2
    9 Colorado Athletics , CO 2-4
    9 Washington Synergy , WA 3-3
    9 STORM - Ward , CA 5-1
    9 Texas Storm - Hebert , TX 2-4
    9 Billings Blasters , MT 4-1-1
    9 Davis Lady Demons - Baldwin , CA 4-1-1
    9 MN Snocatz Black , MN 4-4
    9 Prodigy Fastpitch , CO 4-3
    9 Prodigy- Bolle , CO 1-6
    9 Team California - Adame , CA 4-2
    9 The Factory Red , CA 4-2
    9 Tulsa Eagles , OK 3-3
    9 Vendetta-Maroon , AZ 2-5
    9 Billings Blasters , MT 4-1-1
    9 Davis Lady Demons - Baldwin , CA 4-1-1
    9 MN Snocatz Black , MN 4-4
    9 NC Xplosion-Meagher , CO 0-6
    9 Prodigy Fastpitch , CO 4-3
    9 Prodigy- Bolle , CO 1-6
    9 Team California - Adame , CA 4-2
    9 The Factory Red , CA 4-2
    9 Tulsa Eagles , OK 3-3
    9 Vendetta-Maroon , AZ 2-5
    9 Billings Blasters , MT 4-1-1
    9 Davis Lady Demons - Baldwin , CA 4-1-1
    9 MN Snocatz Black , MN 4-4
    9 NC Xplosion-Meagher , CO 0-6
    9 Prodigy Fastpitch , CO 4-3
    9 Prodigy- Bolle , CO 1-6
    9 Team California - Adame , CA 4-2
    9 The Factory Red , CA 4-2
    9 Tulsa Eagles , OK 3-3
    9 Vendetta-Maroon , AZ 2-5
    25 Arctic Storm , AK 0-6
    25 NC Xplosion-Meagher , CO 0-6
    25 Illinois Sluggers - Lancaster , IL 1-5
    25 Texas Rampage 00 , TX 2-4
    25 Texas Travelers Gold , TX 3-3
    25 USSSA Pride - Indian , CA 1-5
    25 Oklahoma Blaze , OK 3-3
    25 Psyclones Fury , CO 1-5
    25 Strike Force Purple , CO 0-6
    More Results
  • 18 Kennedy Division
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Miken Elite - Harris , CA 9-0
    2 Batbusters/Team Mizuno - Jackson , CA 8-1
    3 Tulsa Eagles , OK 7-1
    3 Washington Speed Gold Gidican , WA 6-1-1
    5 The Academy , TX 6-1
    5 Iowa Blitz - Davis , IA 5-2
    5 Lady Stros Klehm , TX 3-4
    5 Lil Rebels Portese , NV 5-2
    9 Georgia Trouble , GA 3-3-1
    9 IE Strikkers , CA 4-4
    9 Alaska Selects , AK 4-3
    9 Azteca , CO 5-2
    9 Thunder-Luthye , CO 2-5
    9 Royals , WA 2-5
    9 Texas Arsenal Gold , TX 4-4
    9 WF United , ND 5-2
    17 Wildcats of Denver , CO 3-4
    17 So Cal Storm , CA 2-4-1
    17 Victoria Devils , CN 3-4
    17 Aurora Twisters , CO 2-5
    17 Colorado Pony Express , CO 2-5
    17 CS Thunder - Schroeder , CO 2-5
    17 FIRECRACKERS Brashear-Gutierrez , CA 4-3
    17 NJ Heist Elite , NJ 3-4
    25 Oklahoma Blaze , OK 3-3
    25 Arctic Storm , AK 2-4
    25 Cal A's Ducharme , CA 2-4
    25 Colorado Bulldogs , CO 1-5
    25 Colorado Frenzy , CO 0-6
    25 Colorado Panic , CO 0-6
    25 So Cal Revolution , CA 2-4
    25 Washington Synergy - Elliott , WA 1-4-1
    More Results