Colorado Sparkler
June 28-July 4, 2010

View Previous Year Results
  • All Star Schedule
    Last Update:
  • Sparkler Field Key
    Last Update:
  • All American Schedule for Thursday July 1
    Last Update:
  • 16 Open
    Last Update:
    Full Schedule
  • 18 Open
    Last Update:
    Full Schedule
  • 18U Mt Elbert Bracket- 1st-2nd place seeds
    All 1st place seeds in pool, 2nd place seeds in pools D, E, F, H, I, J, Q, R, S
    Last Update: 7/4/2010 2:05 PM MDT
    Full Schedule
  • 18U Longs Peak Bracket- 3rd-4th Place Seeds
    3rd place seeds in pools A, B, C, G, K, L, M, N, O, P, T, U and 4th place seeds in pools D, E, F, H, I, J, Q, R, S
    Last Update: 7/4/2010 4:07 PM MDT
    Full Schedule
  • 18 Gold
    Last Update:
    Full Schedule
  • 18U Grays Peak Bracket-2nd Place Seeds
    2nd place seeds in pools A, B, C, G, K, L, M, N, O, P, T, U and 3rd place seeds in pools D, E, F, H, I, J, Q, R, S
    Last Update: 7/4/2010 1:48 PM MDT
    Full Schedule
  • 18u Pikes Peak Bracket-4th place seeds
    4th place seeds in pools A, B, C, G, K, L, M, N, O, P, T, U and 5th place seeds in pools D, E, F, H, I, J, Q, R, S
    Last Update: 7/4/2010 2:08 PM MDT
    Full Schedule
  • 16U Mt Elbert Bracket-1st Place Seeds
    All 1st place seeds in pool and 2nd place seeds in pools A-M, V, W, Y, Z, BA, BB, BC
    Last Update: 7/4/2010 4:08 PM MDT
    Full Schedule
  • 16U Grays Peak Bracket-2nd Place Seeds
    2nd place seeds in pools N-U, X, BD, BE, BF and 3rd place seeds in pools A-M, V, W, Y, Z, BA, BB, BC
    Last Update: 7/4/2010 1:56 PM MDT
    Full Schedule
  • 16U Longs Peak Bracket-3rd Place Seeds
    3rd place seeds in pools N-U, X, BD, BE, BF and 4th place seeds in pools A-M, V, W, Y, Z, BA, BB, BC
    Last Update: 7/4/2010 4:10 PM MDT
    Full Schedule
  • 16U Horsetooth Bracket-4th Place Seeds
    4th place seeds in pools N-U, X, BD, BE, BF and 5th place seeds in pools A-M, V, W, Y, Z, BA, BB, BC
    Last Update: 7/4/2010 4:11 PM MDT
    Full Schedule
  • 18u Sunshine Bracket (5th plus 1-3 from Kennedy)
    5th place seeds in pools A, B, C, G, K, L, M, N, O, P, T, U and 6th place seeds in pools D, E, F, H, I, J, Q, R, S
    Last Update: 7/4/2010 4:56 PM MDT
    Full Schedule
  • 16U Sunshine Peak Bracket-5th Place Seeds
    5th place seeds in pools N-U, X, BD, BE, BF and 6th place seeds in pools A-M, V, W, Y, Z, BA, BB, BC
    Last Update: 7/4/2010 1:52 PM MDT
    Full Schedule
  • 18u Horsetooth Bracket (6th plus 4-6 from Kennedy)
    All Power Pool teams, All 1st and 2nd place seeds in pools A-K
    Last Update: 7/6/2010 9:03 AM MDT
    Full Schedule
  • 18 Gold Pikes Peak Bracket
    All 3rd-6th places seeds in pools A-K
    Last Update: 7/4/2010 2:07 PM MDT
    Full Schedule

Final Results


  • 18U Mt Elbert Bracket- 1st-2nd place seeds
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Jets California 10-1
    2 Wasco Diamonds Illinois 9-2
    3 SGS Magic Ohio 8-2
    4 Xtreme Havoc Illinois 8-3
    5 Indiana Inferno Indiana 9-2
    5 Carolina Comets North Carolina 6-2-1
    7 Bustos Elite California 8-4
    7 Mac-N-Seitz Naturals Kansas 7-3
    9 Oregon Eliminators Oregon 5-3
    9 Bayside Blues Maryland 6-2
    9 Desert Ice Arizona 6-3
    9 Fort Lauderdale Lightning Florida 6-2
    13 Team Velocity Arizona 5-2-1
    13 Grand Valley Crush Colorado 5-2-1
    13 NJ Rangers Elite New Jersey 6-2
    13 Washington Acers Washington 4-3
    17 Washington Explosion Washington 3-4-1
    17 Oklahoma Mavericks Oklahoma 4-3
    17 Oregon Spirit Oregon 4-3
    17 Power Surge California 5-2
    17 So Cal Elite California 3-3
    17 Texas Bombers White Texas 5-2
    17 Topeka Flames Kansas 4-2-1
    17 Barrington Hurricanes Illinois 4-3
    25 Billings Blues Montana 3-3
    25 Missouri Warcats - Parrish Missouri 3-3
    25 Nevada Lightning-Miller Nevada 3-3
    25 Oregon Scorpions Oregon 3-3
    25 Team Smash California 3-3
    255 Indiana Diamond Outkast Indiana 3-3
    More Results
  • 18U Longs Peak Bracket- 3rd-4th Place Seeds
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Las Vegas Rage Nevada 7-3
    2 Hit Away Texas 7-3-1
    3 Magic Softball Tennessee 6-4
    4 Clovis Rockets Schendel California 5-4
    5 Billings Riot Montana 6-4
    5 Vegas Xtreme Nevada 6-4
    7 Missouri Revolution Missouri 4-3-1
    7 Stillwater Sluggers Oklahoma 7-3
    9 Kryptonite California 4-3
    9 So Cal Aftershock California 3-4
    9 So Cal Jaguars California 3-4-1
    9 OC Hawks California 4-4
    13 Colorado Pony Express Mustangs Colorado 3-4
    13 St. Paul Rookies Minnesota 3-4
    13 Sudden Impact Black California 3-4
    13 Wichita Shockwave Kansas 3-4
    17 Tennessee Edge Tennessee 2-4
    17 TPC Fastpitch Washington 2-4
    17 Valley Stompers California 1-4-1
    17 Attack Kansas 2-4-1
    17 Seattle Spice Washington 2-4
    More Results
  • 18U Grays Peak Bracket-2nd Place Seeds
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Rowdies Gold California 9-1
    2 Texas Glory-Hart Texas 9-3
    3 East County Gamers California 6-3
    4 OC Nighthawks California 5-3-1
    5 California Tornadoes-Nakatani California 5-3-1
    5 NC Roadrunners Colorado 6-3
    7 NJ Heist New Jersey 5-4
    7 Stealth Adams California 6-3
    9 Texas Mizuno Gold Texas 3-4
    9 Colorado Dazzle Colorado 5-3
    9 Lady Warriors Texas 5-3
    9 Missouri Heat Missouri 4-3
    13 NW Buzz Oregon 2-4
    13 Pueblo Shockers Colorado 3-3-1
    13 Texas Cyclones Texas 4-4
    13 Belles Nebraska 3-3-1
    17 California Yard Sharks Elite California 3-3
    17 Elk Grove Heat Illinois 2-4
    17 Lady Patriots Texas 2-4
    17 Austin Texas Twisters Texas 3-3
    17 AZ DH Quicksilver Arizona 3-3
    More Results
  • 18u Pikes Peak Bracket-4th place seeds
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Pueblo Gold Colorado 8-3
    2 Eliminators California 6-5
    3 Ho'Onou Hawaii 5-4-1
    4 AZ Shockwave Arizona 4-4-1
    5 Spring Klein Sliders Gold Texas 4-5
    5 East Valley Pride Arizona 4-5
    7 California Yard Sharks California 4-5
    7 Colorado Psyclones Colorado 3-5
    9 Colorado Bruins Colorado 3-5
    9 Lake City Ladies Idaho 3-5
    9 Lil Rebels Nevada 3-5
    9 East Peoria Express Illinois 3-5
    13 Colorado Pony Express Mavericks Colorado 1-6
    13 Fire N Ice Virginia 3-4
    13 CS Thunder Henry Colorado 1-5
    13 Tomboys Stech Texas 2-5
    17 Sting-Waldrep Colorado 1-5
    17 Colorado Lynx Colorado 0-6
    17 Castro Valley Young Guns California 1-5
    17 Berthoud Blaze Yellow Colorado 1-5
    17 Phantoms Missouri 2-2
    More Results
  • 16U Mt Elbert Bracket-1st Place Seeds
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Teamsmith Schweikert California 9-0
    2 So Cal 3D California 13-1
    3 Minor's Gold Esparza California 9-2
    4 Texas Fury Texas 10-2
    5 Clovis Rockets - Reichle California 7-2
    5 Coeur d Alene Crush Idaho 7-2
    7 Lady Hustle - Borchard California 8-3
    7 Sorcerer-Kiko California 9-2
    9 Strike Force 94 California 6-2
    9 Nebraska Flash Nebraska 5-3-1
    9 San Jose Sting-Tellez California 6-3
    9 Sizzle Red Nebraska 7-2
    13 Tampa Mustangs Red Florida 6-3-1
    13 Georgia Impact Gold Georgia 6-3
    13 Indiana Xplosion 93 Indiana 7-2
    13 D-Bat Texas 6-2
    17 East Cobb Bullets Georgia 6-2
    17 Irvine Sting 95 California 5-3
    17 Mac Softball Oklahoma 6-2
    17 New Lenox Lightning Illinois 7-2
    17 Team OAK Stars Illinois 7-2
    17 Ultimate Gold Oklahoma 6-3
    17 Villa Park Vipers California 6-2-1
    17 Bomb Squad California 6-2
    25 Rockers MO Illinois 4-2-1
    25 California Cruisers California 5-2
    25 California Spin California 5-3
    25 Colorado Crush Colorado 6-2
    25 Colorado Outlaws Colorado 4-3
    25 Minnesota Ice Minnesota 4-3
    33 Nor Cal Shockers California 3-3
    33 Grove Dirtybirds Oklahoma 3-2-1
    33 Hotstix 94 Kansas 3-3
    33 Oklahoma Canes Oklahoma 5-3
    33 Oklahoma Lady Outlaws Oklahoma 3-2-1
    33 OMGAA Storm Minnesota 5-2
    33 Quad City Firebirds Illinois 5-2
    33 Rijo Athletics Washington 4-2
    33 Colorado Ice Colorado 4-3
    33 Arkansas Livewires Arkansas 3-3
    33 Blue Springs Ice Missouri 4-2
    33 California Crossfire Bill California 4-3
    33 Utah Thunder Utah 4-2
    33 Vancouver Angels Washington 4-2
    33 Seattle Fastpitch Stealth Washington 4-2
    33 Spartans Kansas 3-2-1
    33 Texas Fusion Texas 4-2
    49 Texas Sting Texas 2-3-1
    49 Roseville Heat California 3-3
    49 Arkansas Xtreme Gold Arkansas 2-3-1
    49 Ohio Hurricanes-Got Bustos Ohio 3-2-1
    More Results
  • 16U Grays Peak Bracket-2nd Place Seeds
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Carolina Cardinals North Carolina 9-1
    2 MN Blizzard Minnesota 10-3-1
    3 Oklahoma Twisters Oklahoma 6-4
    4 KC Jazz Kansas 8-3-1
    5 Nor Cal Outlaws California 5-4
    5 Wisconson Elite FP Wisconson 5-4
    7 Victoria Devils 94 Canada 7-3
    7 Blitz Kentucky 5-4
    9 California Rapids California 5-3
    9 Capital City Comets California 5-3
    9 San Jose Lady Sharks California 6-3
    9 QC Ladycats Arizona 4-4
    13 Sacramento Dynasty California 4-3-1
    13 Omaha Suburban Pride Nebraska 5-3
    13 California Crushers California 4-4
    13 Chi-Town Express Black Illinois 5-3
    17 Minnesota Moose Minnesota 3-4
    17 Hit Away 94 Texas 3-4
    17 Berthoud Blaze Puchino Colorado 3-4
    17 Cheetahs 95 Arizona 3-4
    17 St. Louis Classic Missouri 3-4
    17 Quest Kansas 3-4
    17 Rockers 95 Missouri 3-4
    17 Omaha Sizzle Blue Nebraska 4-3
    25 OC Nighthawks California 2-3-1
    25 Rocklin Hype California 2-3-1
    25 San Diego Elite California 2-4
    25 Colorado Tigers Colorado 5-2
    25 Baseliners Virginia 2-4
    25 Indiana Raiders Black Indiana 3-3
    25 Colorado Stars 93 Colorado 2-4
    25 CP Fastpitch Oregon 2-3-1
    25 Fireballs Oregon 2-4
    More Results
  • 16U Longs Peak Bracket-3rd Place Seeds
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Loveland Rage Colorado 9-3-1
    2 Tampa Bay RedHawks Florida 6-4-1
    3 Lil Saints -Fierros Arizona 5-5
    4 Georgia Trouble Georgia 7-4
    5 Dirt Devils Colorado 5-4
    5 Colorado Stars-Medrano Colorado 5-5
    7 Stampede Colorado 4-5
    7 Illinois Sluggers Illinois 6-4
    9 Fusion Utah 5-4
    9 Team Extreme Texas Tornados Texas 3-4-1
    9 Texas Hawks Texas 5-4
    9 Texas Rip Fastpitch Texas 4-4
    13 Vancouver Patriots 94 Washington 4-4
    13 Omaha Quakes White Nebraska 5-3
    13 Arctic Storm Alaska 4-4
    13 High Voltage Cobras Texas 4-4
    17 Elk Grove Bomb Squad California 3-4
    17 Boise Blast Idaho 2-4-2
    17 Colorado Wrath Colorado 3-4
    17 Pride of the Midwest Wisconson 3-4
    17 San Diego Rowdies California 3-4
    17 Snohomish Shock Washington 2-5
    17 South Bay Stars California 3-4
    17 New Mexico Cobras New Mexico 3-5
    25 HR Talons Colorado 1-5
    25 Rocky Mountain Rampage Colorado 1-5
    25 Corona Xpress California 2-4
    25 Georgia Elite Georgia 2-4
    25 Lakeville Invasion Minnesota 1-4-1
    25 South Florida Mini Bulls Florida 2-4
    25 Texas Ball Brats Texas 1-4-1
    25 Tucson Vipers Arizona 1-4-1
    25 Washington Hurricanes 94 Washington 2-4
    More Results
  • 16U Horsetooth Bracket-4th Place Seeds
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Spiders Utah 8-3
    2 New Lenox Lightning-Posey Illinois 7-5
    3 Ft Worth Batbusters Rhine Texas 6-5
    4 Team TFS North Carolina 6-5
    5 Shockwave Arizona 5-5
    5 Nebraska Nemesis Nebraska 4-5
    7 Lady Wolfpack California 4-6
    7 Billings Bulldogs Montana 5-5
    9 Colorado Majestix Black Colorado 4-5
    9 NM Oro New Mexico 3-5
    9 Oklahoma Dynamites Badside Oklahoma 4-5
    9 Nevada Lightning 94 Nevada 3-5
    13 Team Smith Greg California 4-4
    13 Nemesis Arizona 3-5
    13 Colorado Wildcats Colorado 3-5-1
    13 Central California Krush Wood California 4-4
    17 Cheyenne Extreme Wyoming 2-5
    17 Colorado Lynx Hale Colorado 2-5
    17 Dallas Tigers-Burwell Texas 2-5
    17 FC Stars Colorado 2-5
    17 Colorado Outlaws Blue Colorado 1-6
    17 Lady Huskies Colorado 1-5-1
    17 Lake County Freedom Illinois 1-6
    17 I-70 Fusion Kansas 2-5
    25 Majestix Colorado 1-5
    25 Nor Cal Assault California 1-5
    25 Paola Explosion II Kansas 1-5
    25 Colorado Shock Colorado 0-4-2
    25 All Stars Missouri 1-5
    25 Berthoud Blaze White Colorado 1-5
    25 Hitstreak Intensity Colorado 1-5
    More Results
  • 18u Sunshine Bracket (5th plus 1-3 from Kennedy)
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 NC Xplosion-Snodgrass Colorado 5-5
    2 Arizona Desert Cobras Arizona 6-5
    3 Arvada Blue Jays Colorado 7-6
    4 Irish Wolves Gold Minnesota 4-6
    5 Bellevue Blast Washington 3-6
    5 Texas Starz BLACK Texas 3-6
    7 Sting-Flores Colorado 4-5
    7 Oklahoma Crossfire Oklahoma 4-6
    9 Mid USA Mojo Illinois 1-5-1
    9 Sweet Cleats Colorado 1-6
    9 Colorado Lady Outlaws Colorado 1-5-1
    9 CS Thunder-Tackett Colorado 1-6
    13 CO Majestix Martinez Colorado 1-6
    13 Aurora Twisters Colorado 1-5
    13 Mile Hi Altitude Colorado 0-6
    13 Arctic Storm Alaska 0-6
    17 Punishers Colorado 0-6
    17 Texas Turn 2 Texas 0-6
    17 Wildcats of Denver Colorado 0-6
    17 Loveland Rage Rutherford Colorado 0-6
    More Results
  • 16U Sunshine Peak Bracket-5th Place Seeds
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 New Mexico Sol-MC New Mexico 7-3
    2 Sugar & Spikes Arizona 6-4-2
    3 Missouri Revolution - Lotven Missouri 4-6
    4 Idaho Ice Idaho 4-6
    5 Minnesota Mayhem Minnesota 3-5-1
    5 DC Jets Colorado 5-5
    7 NC Xplosion-Morenz Colorado 3-6
    7 Oklahoma Bedlam Oklahoma 4-6
    9 Mosquito Squad Washington 2-6
    9 QC Blaze Arizona 3-6
    9 Tigard Blast Oregon 3-6
    9 Topeka Flames Kansas 3-6
    13 NW Diamond Blues Washington 2-6
    13 Minnesota Rebels Minnesota 2-6
    13 LGSA Blue Thunder Illinois 3-5
    13 Hitstreak Edge Colorado 2-5-1
    17 CS Thunder Colorado 1-6
    17 Denver Kayotix Colorado 1-6
    17 Diamond Bandits Gold Idaho 1-5-1
    17 Hitstreak Crushers Colorado 1-6
    17 Colorado Psyclones Colorado 0-6-1
    17 Pony Express Thunder Colorado 2-5
    17 Pure Adrenaline Arizona 1-6
    17 Team TFS Texas 95 Texas 2-5
    25 Sting-Hickey Colorado 0-6
    25 Originals-Wingo Missouri 1-5
    25 Colorado Trouble Colorado 0-6
    25 Colorado Blast Colorado 0-6
    25 Colorado Diamonds-Quick Colorado 0-6
    25 Colorado Majestix Sterne Colorado 0-6
    25 Missouri Revolution - Trower Missouri 0-6
    More Results
  • 18u Horsetooth Bracket (6th plus 4-6 from Kennedy)
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 AZ Power Arizona 10-1
    2 OK Dynamites Gold Oklahoma 7-3-1
    3 Courage Weaver California 7-4
    4 OC Elite Gold California 9-2
    5 Gold Coast Hurricanes Florida 7-2
    5 Strike Force Guerra California 8-2
    7 TC Stars Colorado 7-2
    7 Tucson Pure Lightning Arizona 7-4
    9 AA Gold California 5-3-2
    9 Lady Sharks Piper California 5-3
    9 SD Breakers Gold California 5-5
    9 USA Elite-Vance California 8-2
    13 3rd Degree Gold California 5-2-2
    13 San Diego Mystic Califorina 6-3
    13 The Next Level Colorado 6-3
    13 USA Revolution California 3-6
    17 Conklin Raiders New York 3-4
    17 Inferno California 4-3
    17 Lady Stros Gold Texas 3-4
    17 San Jose Lady Sharks King California 5-2
    17 So Cal Madness California 5-2
    17 Texas Glory Foutch Texas 5-3
    17 Texas STIX Gold Texas 5-2
    17 UT Pegasus Utah 4-4
    25 CO Stampede Colorado 3-5
    25 Lady Lasers Ohio 4-3
    25 Magic Gold Sessum Texas 3-2-1
    25 OC Elite Christina California 3-2-1
    25 Oklahoma Machine Oklahoma 4-3-1
    25 Powersurge California 3-5
    25 Tulsa Elite Outlaws Oklahoma 4-3
    25 TX Bombers Black Texas 2-5
    33 94 Texas Elite Texas 3-3
    33 American Freedom Gold Texas 1-6
    33 Ft. Worth Batbusters Gold-Brann Texas 3-3
    33 Team Smith California 1-5
    33 Texas Peppers Gold Peacock Texas 3-3
    33 CA Desperados Gold California 3-3
    33 Dallas Tigers Gold Texas 3-3
    33 Impulse Arizona 3-3
    33 Pure Gold California 4-2
    33 Washington Ladyhawks Washington 0-5-1
    More Results
  • 18 Gold Pikes Peak Bracket
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Wichita Storm Gold Kansas 8-2
    2 Crossfire Florida 8-4-1
    3 Cincy Storm Ohio 7-4
    4 LV Rage Glass Nevada 8-3-1
    5 Oregon Shockwave Oregon 6-3
    5 TC Stars Blue Colorado 6-3-1
    7 San Diego Elite California 6-6
    7 Lady Hustle Gold California 5-4
    9 Mosquito Squad Gold Washington 4-3-1
    9 Florida Vipers Florida 3-5
    9 Carolina Elite Genovese South Carolina 5-4
    9 Richmond Ruckus Elite Virginia 6-4-1
    13 Boise Blast Idaho 4-5
    13 CA Thunder Gold California 4-5
    13 Lady Wolfpack California 3-3-2
    13 So Cal Diamonds California 4-4
    17 Azzurri California 3-6
    17 Colorado Stars Kreutzman Colorado 4-4
    17 Corona Xpress Gold California 4-3-1
    17 Lady Panthers California 3-5
    17 Magnum Force California 3-4
    17 New Lenox Lightning Illinois 3-5
    17 PC Predators California 3-3-1
    17 Strikkers Gold Sunnyvale California 3-3-1
    25 California Magic Gold California 2-4
    25 California Velocity California 2-5
    25 Georgia Impact Gold Georgia 2-4-1
    25 Nor Cal Assault California 2-4-1
    25 Nor Cal Legends California 3-5
    25 So Cal Dynasty Lily California 1-5-1
    25 Tri County Smash California 2-3-2
    25 Washington Phoenix Washington 1-6
    33 San Diego Rebels California 1-5
    33 So Cal Breakers California 1-4-1
    33 So Cal Bums California 2-5
    33 So Cal Rebels California 1-5
    33 WA Nighthawks Washington 2-5
    33 California Waves California 0-6
    33 Diamond Devils Kansas 2-4
    33 Ft. Worth Batbusters Boyd Texas 0-6
    33 Georgia Trouble Georgia 1-5
    33 So Cal Magic California 0-6
    33 Texas Comets Gold Texas 0-6
    33 Texas Elite Garza Texas 0-5-1
    More Results