Colorado Fireworks 2015
June 29-July 5, 2015

View Previous Year Results
  • 16 Open
    Last Update: 7/3/2015 9:52 AM
    Full Schedule
  • 16U Super 32
    Last Update: 7/5/2015 3:55 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 18 Open
    Last Update: 7/2/2015 10:21 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 18U Power Pool
    Last Update: 7/2/2015 4:22 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 18U Supplemental Power Pools
    Last Update: 7/2/2015 8:13 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 16U Power Pool
    Last Update: 7/2/2015 8:57 AM
    Full Schedule
  • 18U Super 64
    Last Update: 7/5/2015 2:35 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 16 Open Elimination Brackets
    Last Update: 7/5/2015 3:30 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 18 Open Elimination Brackets
    Last Update: 7/5/2015 3:29 PM
    Full Schedule

Final Results


  • 18U Super 64
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Texas Sudden Impact Gold - Dutton (21) Spring, TX 3-1
    2 Firecrackers Rico (3) Huntington Beach, CA 3-1
    3 Miami Stingrays 18 Gold (24) Miami, FL 4-0
    3 TC Stars Gold (19) Fort Collins, CO 2-2
    5 Texas Glory (5) McKinney, TX 2-1-1
    5 Gametime Stars Gold - Fisher (128) Oklahoma City, OK 3-1
    5 Louisville Lady Sluggers 18U Dobina (25) Louisville, KY 2-2
    5 TX Glory Adkins Gold (107) Roanoke, TX 4-0
    9 Lady Hustle Gold-Marshall , CA 7-3
    9 Firecrackers DFW Gold Poole (41) Trenton, TX 2-2
    9 Oklahoma Diamond Girls Gold (39) Tulsa, OK 4-0
    9 Texas Aces Express Gold (31) Manvel, TX 1-3
    9 Texas Bombers Gold (17) New Braunfels, TX 2-2
    9 TX Aces Gold - Jacoby (101) Sugar Land, TX 2-2
    9 TX Impact Gold - Jackson (13) Houston, TX 4-0
    9 Diamond Sports Hotshots Conroe, TX 6-3
    17 Mac-N-Seitz Storm (73) Leawood, KS 1-3
    17 Arizona Storm Gold-Brun (54) Casa Grande, AZ 2-2
    17 AZ Hotshots Gold-Davis (50) Chandler, AZ 2-2
    17 Gold Coast Hurricanes Gold - Cooper (8) Plantation, FL 3-1
    17 Firecrackers HTX Gold - King Magnolia, TX 7-2
    17 American Pastime Gold (53) Upland, CA 2-2
    17 Oklahoma Exclusive 18 Gold (40) Midwest City, OK 3-1
    17 Firecrackers Blanco 18 Gold (72) Huntington Beach, CA 2-1-1
    17 Gold Coast Hurricanes Gold - Cooper (8) Plantation, FL 6-3
    25 Northwest Blaze Beaverton, OR 5-3
    25 Florida Power Black Parkland, FL 6-2
    25 Tulsa Elite (87) Hominy, OK 1-3
    25 FL-Team Mizuno - Morgan Tarpon Springs, FL 6-2
    25 Salinas Storm 18Gold Salinas, CA 6-2
    25 Blue Angels Gold (63) Southaven, MS 1-3
    25 Firecrackers Brashear (2/16U) Ontario, CA 3-1
    25 Team NC Martin , NC 6-2
    33 So Cal 3D Gold , CA 3-4
    33 American Freedom Gold (51) Frisco, TX 0-4
    33 Nevada Lightning 98 , NV 5-2
    33 Tennessee Fury '15/'16 (84) Chattanooga, TN 1-3
    33 Texas Rapid Fire Gold (92) Flower Mound, TX 0-4
    33 Bownet 18 Gold Ashley/Creamer (16) Thousand Oaks, CA 3-1
    33 Co Angels Gold Aurora, CO 5-2
    33 Midland Magic 97 Glen Carbon, IL 3-4
    33 Colorado Styxx (65) Highlands Ranch, CO 2-2
    33 Lady Lightning Gold (15) Clemmons, NC 3-1
    33 So Cal Breakers Imoto Vista, CA 2-5
    33 Texas Impact Gold Katy, TX 3-3-1
    33 Fury Softball Goodacre Temecula, CA 4-3
    33 American Pastime-SGV San Dimas, CA 3-4
    33 Firecrackers-AZ (28) Glendale, AZ 2-2
    33 IL Chill Gold 18U- Nelson Pleasant Prairie, WI 3-3-1
    49 Conklin Raiders Gold (108) Conklin, NY 1-3
    49 East Coast Firecrackers Gold (94) Tewksbury, MA 0-6
    49 Kansas Renegades (95) Goddard, KS 0-6
    49 Minors Gold (69) Lake Elsinore, CA 1-5
    49 Nemesis Elite 18u Gold (36) Downey, CA 1-5
    49 Oregon Blaze Gold (88) Beaverton, OR 1-5
    49 TC Tremors Gold (78) Endicott, NY 1-5
    49 TXFC Gold - May (23) Conroe, TX 3-1
    49 OC Batbusters Gonzalez (68) West Covina, CA 2-2
    49 San Diego Legacy Anaheim, CA 1-5
    49 OC Elite Esteban , CA 2-4
    49 Barrington Hurricanes , IL 4-2
    49 Firecrackers DFW-RWB , TX 2-4
    49 Pacific Coast PREDATORS , CA 2-2
    More Results
  • 16 Open
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Ohio Lasers Red Massillon, OH 10-1
    2 Texas Sudden Impact Tomball, TX 9-2-1
    3 Wasco Diamonds 16USG Geneva, IL 7-3
    3 Firecrackers Brashear-Black Granada Hills, CA 9-1
    5 KC Elite Blue Springs, MO 6-2
    5 Nebraska Gold 16U - Heard Omaha, NE 8-1
    5 Absolute Blast - 16U Woodinville, WA 8-1
    5 CCA-Smith Monterey, CA 8-1
    9 AZ Cats Tucson, AZ 7-2
    9 Cal Nuggets 16u Blue Redwood City, CA 6-3-1
    9 Firecrackers HTX - Garza Magnolia, TX 6-2
    9 Firecrackers Ramos walnut creek, CA 6-3
    9 Oklahoma Athletics-Cabral Oklahoma City, OK 6-4
    9 Salinas Storm 16U Armento Salinas, CA 5-4
    9 Salt Lake Pegasus 16U Riverton, UT 6-3
    9 So-Cal Athletics - Martinez Oak Park, CA 8-2
    17 So Cal Breakers Vega/Hill San Diego, CA 5-4
    17 San Jose Sting - Hill San Jose, CA 4-4
    17 Mac N Seitz Select Grain Valley, MO 5-4
    17 Naperville Diamonds Bolingbrook, IL 3-5
    17 Texas Blaze Bonola Round Rock, TX 4-4-1
    17 Firecrackers - Holland , AZ 7-2
    17 Impact Gold - Connor Houston, TX 4-3-1
    17 Midland Magic 99 Glen Carbon, IL 4-5
    25 Hotshots 16U / Muniz Guadalupe, AZ 4-3-1
    25 Oklahoma Exclusive Choctaw, OK 5-3
    25 Peppers Futures Magnolia, TX 3-5
    25 Wizards 190 TOLEDO, OH 3-5
    25 Premier FastPitch - Reed Canton, GA 3-5
    25 KC Zephyrs- Wade Raymore, MO 3-5
    25 Wasco Diamonds JS Saint Charles, IL 3-5
    25 San Jose Strikkers (Garcia) San Jose, CA 2-6
    33 Minors Gold Lake Elsinore, CA 2-5
    33 team ct stamford, CT 4-3
    33 St. Louis Chaos 99 Grover, MO 4-3
    33 Colorado Crush - Higens Aurora, CO 4-3
    33 Oklahoma Ultimates 16-U Tuttle, OK 4-3
    33 White Rock Renegades 2000 Surrey, CN 1-6
    33 Bears Alamo, CA 3-4
    33 Premier Fastpitch 16u Gold (Orange) Mattoon, IL 4-3
    33 Minors Gold Hopkins Sun City, CA 2-5
    33 Bownet 16U Simi Valley, CA 4-2-1
    33 Gold Coast Hurricanes-Miller Orlando, FL 3-4
    33 Illinois Sluggers 99 Hoffman Estates, IL 2-5
    33 Nationals , IL 2-4-1
    33 Northwest Sidewinders - Eng Snohomish, WA 3-4
    33 NW Lady Sharks Kirkland, WA 2-5
    33 Oklahoma Diamond Girls 16 Tulsa, OK 5-2
    49 Oklahoma Diamond Girls 99 Sperry, OK 1-5
    49 Spokane Mudhens Spokane Valley, WA 0-5
    49 American Pastime Steiner Upland, CA 0-6
    49 Fury Softball 16U Temecula, CA 0-6
    49 Her-icanes 98 Oklahoma city, OK 3-3
    49 Kamikaze 16s Honolulu, HI 2-4
    49 New Lenox Lightning New Lenox, IL 3-3
    49 Northern ICE Elite HAINESVILLE, IL 0-5-1
    49 NW Sidewinders JB Tulalip, WA 1-5
    49 RR Gold-Robben Napa, CA 1-5
    49 Sparks 16U Gold Orland Park, IL 0-6
    49 Strike Force-Jensen Canyon Lake, CA 0-6
    49 USA Athletics 16u Mora Downey, CA 2-4
    49 Kansas Renegades junior Goddard, KS 2-4
    49 Team TFS STX 16u Seabrook, TX 0-6
    More Results
  • 16U Super 32
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Firecrackers AZ-Hinkle Scottsdale, AZ 8-1
    2 TEAM NC Elite , SC 8-2-1
    3 Firecrackers-Lutterloh , CA 6-2
    3 So Cal Athletics - Mercado/Jendro , CA 6-2
    5 Nor Cal Firecrackers Miller , CA 3-3-1
    5 Aces Express Sugar Land, TX 7-2
    5 Firecrackers DFW Greenwell , TX 6-3
    5 Gametime Stars Bradshaw , OK 6-2
    9 16U Wasco Diamonds-MS Elgin, IL 4-3
    9 Florida Power Black - Kaser Coral Springs, FL 2-5
    9 Impact Gold Jackson Houston, TX 3-5
    9 Texas Bombers 16U Gold , TX 5-2
    13 Mizuno Hawks-Judge Plainfield, IL 4-3
    13 California Cruisers - AE Aliso Viejo, CA 4-3
    13 Midland Magic 98 Glen Carbon, IL 4-3
    13 TULSA ELITE 16U Hominy, OK 3-4
    17 Mizuno Storm Beach Phoenix, AZ 1-5
    17 Firecrackers Brashear/Premier Chino, CA 3-3
    17 Extreme Elite 16U Gold Collinsville, IL 2-4
    17 Firecrackers Blanco 16U Huntington Beach, CA 3-3
    17 Oklahoma Exclusive 16 Gold-Hughes OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 2-4
    17 TC Stars-Cavo Fort Collins, CO 3-3
    17 Suncats 98 , AZ 4-2
    17 Impact gold-Coronado , TX 2-4
    25 Lady Lightning Gold Futures , NC 1-4
    25 Mizuno Hawks Miller , IL 0-5
    25 So Cal Choppers Baldwin , CA 1-4
    25 Tennessee Fury '17/'18 Chattanooga, TN 2-3
    25 Gold Coast Hurricanes Nationals , FL 1-4
    25 3n2 Strike Zone , CA 0-5
    25 American Freedom Futures Greenway , TX 1-4
    25 Corona Angels - Perez , CA 1-4
    More Results
  • 18 Open
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Lakewood Firecrackers- Pasco San Pedro, CA 9-2
    2 Texas CF Intruders Gold Magnolia, TX 7-5-1
    3 Cheetahs 18U Premier Millstone Twp, NJ 8-2
    3 Oklahoma Athletics Madden Gold Bethany, OK 8-2
    5 Firecrackers Manzo 18A Sacramento, CA 6-4
    5 Louisville Lady Sluggers-Ridolfi Mayfield, KY 7-1-1
    5 NC Challengers Renzi Durham, NC 7-3-1
    5 CS THUNDER-MROFCZA Colorado Springs, CO 6-3
    9 Jets Gold Agoura Hills, CA 5-5
    9 Salt Lake Pegasus Lehi, UT 5-4-1
    9 Minors Gold Macias West Covina, CA 4-4
    9 So Cal Breakers Labs san marcos, CA 6-1-1
    9 Windmills Baer Elmhurst, IL 4-5
    9 18u Illinois Sluggers Chicago, IL 5-4
    9 Aces Express 18U Pearland, TX 6-1-1
    9 All American Sports Academy - Harrison Oakley, CA 6-3
    17 San Jose Sting - Rooney San Jose, CA 6-2
    17 Team TFS STX Seabrook, TX 4-4
    17 EC Bullets Marietta, GA 5-4
    17 Hawaii Pearls Honolulu, HI 5-3
    17 The Next Level 18 Gold-Mena Temecula, CA 5-3-1
    17 Premier Fastpitch 18u Gold (Black 97s)) Mattoon, IL 6-2
    17 Peppers Gold - Bass 1 Magnolia, TX 3-6
    17 Texas Blaze Gold Lindsey Round Rock, TX 4-5
    25 Wasco Diamonds 18UWM Elburn, IL 6-2
    25 RR Gold - Bob Stockton, CA 3-5
    25 American Athletics San Clemente, CA 3-5
    25 Stripes & Strikes Sugarloaf, PA 3-5
    25 Sundodgers Seattle, WA 4-4
    25 White Rock Renegades 98 Surrey, CN 4-4
    25 Bears Gold Alamo, CA 4-3-1
    25 Connecticut Charmers Gold Shelton, CT 6-2
    33 18U Finesse Ampe Canton, MI 3-4
    33 American Pastime-Garcia Laverne, CA 3-4
    33 Battery Lightning Gold Rochester, NY 3-4
    33 Wheatland Spikes 18U Plainfield, IL 3-4
    33 Akadema Elite Gold Oakland, NJ 2-4-1
    33 Nationals Tinley Park, IL 4-3
    33 Stealth Fastpitch Lancaster, CA 2-5
    33 TC Tremors Elite Endicott, NY 3-4
    33 Firecrackers - Jensen Wildomar, CA 1-6
    33 Impact Gold-Johnson Tomball, TX 3-4
    33 Kamikaze 18s Honolulu, HI 4-3
    33 Mizuno Diamond Girls Gold Carson, CA 1-6
    33 Surrey Storm 98A - Boily Surrey, CN 3-3-1
    33 Cal Nuggets 18Gold Redwood City, CA 3-4
    33 NJ Pride Gold Bloomfield, NJ 2-5
    33 So Cal Pumas Gold Newbury Park, CA 2-5
    49 American Freedom Gold (Ft. Worth) - Clay Euless, TX 0-6
    49 Boise Blast Boise, ID 1-5
    49 CA Grapettes Clark Ceres, CA 2-4
    49 Diamonds Fastpitch 18 Gold - Corona Corona, CA 0-6
    49 Kansas Renegades-Heincker Goddard, KS 1-5
    49 Nor Cal Patriots Roseville, CA 1-5
    49 Northern ICE 18U Premier HAINESVILLE, IL 0-6
    49 Pittsburgh Power Pittsburgh, PA 3-3
    49 So Cal Athletics Marinakis Wildomar, CA 1-3-2
    49 Spokane Crash 18U Colbert, WA 2-4
    49 Texas Glory Adkins - Batts Cypress, TX 1-5
    49 Extreme Elite 18U Gold Collinsville, IL 0-6
    49 New Jersey Breakers Gold-Salvatore Monroe, NJ 0-6
    49 Quakes Gold Fontana, CA 1-5
    More Results
  • 18U Super 64
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Texas Sudden Impact Gold - Dutton (21) Spring, TX 3-1
    2 Firecrackers Rico (3) Huntington Beach, CA 3-1
    3 Miami Stingrays 18 Gold (24) Miami, FL 4-0
    3 TC Stars Gold (19) Fort Collins, CO 2-2
    5 Texas Glory (5) McKinney, TX 2-1-1
    5 Gametime Stars Gold - Fisher (128) Oklahoma City, OK 3-1
    5 Louisville Lady Sluggers 18U Dobina (25) Louisville, KY 2-2
    5 TX Glory Adkins Gold (107) Roanoke, TX 4-0
    9 Lady Hustle Gold-Marshall , CA 7-3
    9 Firecrackers DFW Gold Poole (41) Trenton, TX 2-2
    9 Oklahoma Diamond Girls Gold (39) Tulsa, OK 4-0
    9 Texas Aces Express Gold (31) Manvel, TX 1-3
    9 Texas Bombers Gold (17) New Braunfels, TX 2-2
    9 TX Aces Gold - Jacoby (101) Sugar Land, TX 2-2
    9 TX Impact Gold - Jackson (13) Houston, TX 4-0
    9 Diamond Sports Hotshots Conroe, TX 6-3
    17 Mac-N-Seitz Storm (73) Leawood, KS 1-3
    17 Arizona Storm Gold-Brun (54) Casa Grande, AZ 2-2
    17 AZ Hotshots Gold-Davis (50) Chandler, AZ 2-2
    17 Gold Coast Hurricanes Gold - Cooper (8) Plantation, FL 3-1
    17 Firecrackers HTX Gold - King Magnolia, TX 7-2
    17 American Pastime Gold (53) Upland, CA 2-2
    17 Oklahoma Exclusive 18 Gold (40) Midwest City, OK 3-1
    17 Firecrackers Blanco 18 Gold (72) Huntington Beach, CA 2-1-1
    17 Gold Coast Hurricanes Gold - Cooper (8) Plantation, FL 6-3
    25 Northwest Blaze Beaverton, OR 5-3
    25 Florida Power Black Parkland, FL 6-2
    25 Tulsa Elite (87) Hominy, OK 1-3
    25 FL-Team Mizuno - Morgan Tarpon Springs, FL 6-2
    25 Salinas Storm 18Gold Salinas, CA 6-2
    25 Blue Angels Gold (63) Southaven, MS 1-3
    25 Firecrackers Brashear (2/16U) Ontario, CA 3-1
    25 Team NC Martin , NC 6-2
    33 So Cal 3D Gold , CA 3-4
    33 American Freedom Gold (51) Frisco, TX 0-4
    33 Nevada Lightning 98 , NV 5-2
    33 Tennessee Fury '15/'16 (84) Chattanooga, TN 1-3
    33 Texas Rapid Fire Gold (92) Flower Mound, TX 0-4
    33 Bownet 18 Gold Ashley/Creamer (16) Thousand Oaks, CA 3-1
    33 Co Angels Gold Aurora, CO 5-2
    33 Midland Magic 97 Glen Carbon, IL 3-4
    33 Colorado Styxx (65) Highlands Ranch, CO 2-2
    33 Lady Lightning Gold (15) Clemmons, NC 3-1
    33 So Cal Breakers Imoto Vista, CA 2-5
    33 Texas Impact Gold Katy, TX 3-3-1
    33 Fury Softball Goodacre Temecula, CA 4-3
    33 American Pastime-SGV San Dimas, CA 3-4
    33 Firecrackers-AZ (28) Glendale, AZ 2-2
    33 IL Chill Gold 18U- Nelson Pleasant Prairie, WI 3-3-1
    49 Conklin Raiders Gold (108) Conklin, NY 1-3
    49 East Coast Firecrackers Gold (94) Tewksbury, MA 0-6
    49 Kansas Renegades (95) Goddard, KS 0-6
    49 Minors Gold (69) Lake Elsinore, CA 1-5
    49 Nemesis Elite 18u Gold (36) Downey, CA 1-5
    49 Oregon Blaze Gold (88) Beaverton, OR 1-5
    49 TC Tremors Gold (78) Endicott, NY 1-5
    49 TXFC Gold - May (23) Conroe, TX 3-1
    49 OC Batbusters Gonzalez (68) West Covina, CA 2-2
    49 San Diego Legacy Anaheim, CA 1-5
    49 OC Elite Esteban , CA 2-4
    49 Barrington Hurricanes , IL 4-2
    49 Firecrackers DFW-RWB , TX 2-4
    49 Pacific Coast PREDATORS , CA 2-2
    More Results