Colorado Fireworks 2017
June 25-July 2, 2017
 
Game Schedule by Division

View Previous Year Results
  • 16 Open
    Last Update: 6/29/2017 9:04 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 18 Open
    Last Update: 6/29/2017 9:59 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 16 Open Elimination Brackets
    Last Update: 7/2/2017 4:16 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 18 Open Elimination Brackets
    Last Update: 7/2/2017 4:12 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 16U Power Pool
    Last Update: 6/29/2017 9:54 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 16U Supplemental Power Pool
    Last Update: 6/29/2017 4:09 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 16U Elite Division
    Last Update: 6/29/2017 11:01 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 16U Super 64
    Last Update: 7/2/2017 2:44 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 16U Elite Elimination Brackets
    Last Update: 7/2/2017 2:48 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 18U Power Pool
    Last Update: 7/1/2017 11:28 AM
    Full Schedule
  • 18U Supplemental Power Pool
    Last Update: 6/29/2017 9:34 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 18U Elite Division
    Last Update: 6/29/2017 10:59 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 18U Super 48
    Last Update: 7/2/2017 1:48 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 18U Elite Elimination Brackets
    Last Update: 7/2/2017 2:31 PM
    Full Schedule

Final Results


  • 16 Open
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Premier Fastpitch 2000 Gold , IL 6-1
    2 Nebraska Gold-Gerdes , NE 6-3
    3 NWI SOX 2000 , IN 8-1
    3 Wagners Gold - Allender , MD 8-1
    5 Bulls-Sox Academy 16U CV , IL 6-4
    5 Corona Angels Humphreys , CA 3-4
    5 Epoch , CA 6-1
    5 TC Tremors , NY 5-2
    9 Premier Fastpitch 2000 Gold , IL 6-1
    9 Sparks Softball 16U Gold , IL 4-5
    9 Louisville Cyclones , KY 5-2
    9 Midland Magic 01 , IL 6-4
    13 Nationals , IL 6-2
    13 Northern Ice , IL 4-4
    13 Chicago cheetahs , IL 4-4
    13 Salt Lake Pegasus Kemp , UT 5-4
    17 Smittys Terminators , CN 1-6
    17 Finesse 16U - Carson , MI 3-4
    17 Hitting Center Black 16U , IL 3-4
    17 Monarchs Navy 16U - Alvarez , CA 2-5
    17 Peoria Sluggers , IL 2-6
    17 Nemesis Elite 16u Wright , CA 3-4
    17 Nemesis Elite Forseen , CA 3-4
    17 Minnesota As , MN 1-6
    25 Northern ICE Elite , IL 2-4
    25 Angels Premier , TX 1-7
    25 Louisville Night Mares , KY 3-3
    25 Hawaii Pearls Maui - Purple , HI 2-4
    25 Colorado Angels - Quimby Centennial, CO 3-3
    25 Extreme Elite Freshmen , IL 2-5
    25 TX. CF Intruders , TX 3-5
    25 Team CT , CT 1-5
    33 Tulsa Elite 16u Prospects , OK 3-3
    33 Sundodgers , WA 1-5
    33 Minnesota Irish 16 Gold , MN 0-6
    More Results
  • 18 Open
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Driven Academy Locos Au Lincoln, NE 10-0
    2 Salt Lake Pegasus West Jordan, UT 10-2
    3 18u Texas Glory Blue Krum, TX 6-3
    3 Absolute Blast 18G - Faist/Dailey Kirkland, WA 6-1-1
    5 Firecrackers AZ Holland Surprise, AZ 7-1
    5 The Warriors Lafayette, CO 4-2-1
    5 Tx Threat the woodlands, TX 7-3
    5 Clearwater Lady Bombers Gold Dunedin, FL 5-5
    9 SoCal Breakers Labs 18u San Diego, CA 5-2
    9 Smittys Terminators Winnipeg, CN 4-5
    9 Stripes & Strikes Sugarloaf, PA 4-4
    9 California Cruisers-AE Yorba Linda, CA 6-1
    9 Colorado Angels Gold Aurora, CO 5-2
    9 Oregon Titans Demarini 18Gold Salem, OR 4-3
    9 Arizona Hotshots Elite-Nicholson Gilbert, AZ 5-2
    16 Cal Nuggets 18Gold Redwood City, CA 4-4
    16 NW Batbusters-Seek Lake Stevens, WA 5-3
    16 SoCal Athletics Vasquez/Jackson San Bernardino, CA 3-5
    16 San Jose Lady Sharks San Jose, CA 4-4
    16 SC BANDITS Summerville, SC 3-5
    21 San Jose Sting - Reyes San Jose, CA 3-4
    21 NW Bullets Knuth Salem, OR 4-3
    21 NW Sidewinder Eng Tulalip, WA 1-6
    21 Illinois Sluggers Chicago, IL 1-6
    21 Missouri Stealth Kaufman Columbia, MO 2-5
    21 New Lenox Lightning 18U MK Oak Lawn, IL 4-2-1
    21 San Diego Legacy Weimer/Childers San Diego, CA 3-5
    21 Bears Gold Alamo, CA 2-5
    21 Pa Xtreme Gold Green Lane, PA 3-4
    21 Prodigy-ROC Highlands Ranch, CO 4-3
    26 Richmond Islanders 2000A North Vancouver, WA 0-5-1
    26 Oklahoma Exclusive Gold 18s-Sanders Oklahoma City, OK 3-3
    26 Sundodgers Seattle, WA 0-6
    26 The Bat Company 18Gold Tigard, OR 2-4
    26 Toronto Fastpitch Club Toronto, CN 0-6
    26 USA Athletics-Mora Downey, CA 2-4
    26 Washington LadyHawks Blue Federal Way, WA 2-4
    26 Zephyrs Gold - Nebraska Lincoln, NE 0-6
    26 Stealth Fastpitch Lancaster, CA 0-6
    More Results
  • 16U Super 64
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Athletics - Mercado/Smith , CA 13-1
    2 East Cobb Bullets Gold - Biele , GA 7-3
    3 CA Breeze Warren , CA 7-2
    3 TN Fury Platinum , TN 8-2
    5 Texas Bombers Gold , TX 6-2
    5 FROST FALCONS 00 2018-19 , TN 7-2
    5 LTG Lions , CA 6-2
    5 Oro Valley Suncats - Judge , AZ 8-3
    9 Firecrackers HTX-Garza/Gibson , TX 2-5
    9 So Cal Breakers Labs , CA 4-2-1
    9 Vision Gold - Poole , TX 4-4
    9 Suncats- Jimenez , CA 6-4
    9 Monarchs 16U Gold , CA 5-3
    9 Oklahoma Exclusive Gold 16s-Davis , OK 5-3
    9 Firecrackers Brashear , CA 5-2
    9 Finesse , MI 6-2
    9 TXFC Scrap Yard Dawgs , TX 6-1
    17 Aces Express Futures , TX 4-3
    17 Fort Worth Batbusters Gold Graves , TX 6-3
    17 San Diego Renegades - Pearlstein , CA 6-3
    17 Midland Magic 00 Gold , IL 5-2
    17 Birmingham Thunderbolts 01 Dorsett , AL 5-2
    17 Select Fastpitch , KS 5-4
    17 TX Glory Adkins 16U Gold , TX 5-4
    17 USA Athletics Thompson , CA 4-5
    25 Lakewood Firecrackers Hagberg , CA 4-4
    25 DeMarini Aces , KS 6-2
    25 Explosion Flores 16U , CA 5-3
    25 OK Athletics 16 Gold - Madden , OK 5-2
    25 Finesse 16u Blevins , MI 3-5
    25 Firecrackers FL Hoopes , FL 3-4-1
    25 Texas Elite Fastpitch - Ryan , TX 5-3
    25 Impact Gold Jackson , TX 3-5
    33 Louisiana Bombers 16U Gold , LA 2-4
    33 Tulsa Elite 16U Prospects , KS 4-3
    33 Wasco Diamonds 16UWM , IL 5-2
    33 Las Vegas Rage-Andy , NV 3-3-1
    33 Nebraska Quakes Prime , NE 3-3-1
    33 Power Surge White - Bachtell/Cranford , CA 2-4-1
    33 Arizona Hotshots - Georges , AZ 5-2
    33 Athletics - Mercado/Quinn , CA 3-4
    33 Athletics - Mercado/Stancil , CA 3-4
    33 Oklahoma Exclusive Gold 16s-Hughes , OK 2-5
    33 TC Stars - Cavo , CO 2-5
    33 Tulsa Elite NWA 00 , AR 3-4
    33 Oklahoma Ultimates Gold , OK 3-4
    33 So Cal Athletics Marinakis/Jendro , CA 4-2-1
    33 Louisville Lady Sluggers-Bloomer , KY 4-2
    33 Gametime Stars Gold-Williams , OK 3-4
    49 Firecrackers DFW Gold - Evridge , TX 1-5
    49 Batbusters - Morgan 16u , FL 1-5
    49 Oregon Titans DeMarini 16 Gold , OR 0-6
    49 Team Easton - Burkhardt , CA 0-6
    49 SoCal Firecrackers - Jensen/Jaquish , CA 2-4
    49 Vision Elite - Bushey , TX 1-5
    49 NC Challengers Elite , NC 1-5
    49 Oklahoma Diamond Girls 2000 , OK 2-4
    49 New Lenox Lightning DB , IL 2-3-1
    49 Wheatland Spikes , IL 2-4
    49 WA. Angels-Hiner 16U , WA 2-4
    49 Mizuno Storm Beach , AZ 2-4
    49 Ohana Tigers 16U - Hanks/Rodriguez , CA 3-3
    49 Central Coast Athletics - Main , CA 1-4-1
    More Results
  • 16U Elite Elimination Brackets
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Birmingham Thunderbolts 01 - Dorsett/Burt , AL 10-2
    2 Firecrackers-AZ Erickson , AZ 6-4
    3 TX Threat , TX 7-2
    3 St. Louis Chaos 01 , MO 8-3
    5 Team Alabama , AL 6-2
    5 Cal Cruisers Garcia , CA 4-3-1
    5 Impact Gold - Plocheck , TX 4-4
    5 Orion Hunter Teal , VA 4-4
    9 Firecrackers UT (Rollin) , UT 7-3
    9 Gametime Stars-Turner , OK 5-2
    9 AZ Impact Gold , AZ 4-5
    9 Firecrackers Brashear/Roth , CA 3-4
    9 Firecrackers Ensey , CA 3-4
    9 Bombers Gold Futures , TX 4-4
    9 Team Tampa - Hernandez , FL 4-3
    17 Texas Blaze Bonola , TX 5-2
    17 Vision Elite , TX 1-6
    18 Firecrackers HB Caswell , CA 4-4
    18 ACES 16 U (Ashley/Creamer) , CA 4-4
    18 Chaos 16U Gold , PA 2-6
    18 Louisiana Bombers-Kraft , LA 4-4
    18 North Idaho Xtreme--Craig , ID 2-6
    18 Clutch Up Softball Academy , CA 5-3
    25 Diamond Sports Hotshots- North , TX 3-4
    25 Texas Stingers Gold , TX 2-5
    25 Rawlings Tigers 01 Softball , MO 3-3-1
    25 Team NC Louisville Slugger (Baylog) , NC 4-3
    25 Mizuno Hawks Domico , IL 1-6
    25 Diamond Sports Hotshots - South , TX 3-4
    25 Firecrackers HTX-Garza , TX 4-5
    25 Firecrackers IE , CA 3-4
    25 So Cal Choppers Alba , CA 3-4
    25 SoCal Firecrackers - Jensen , CA 3-4
    25 USA Athletics Van Dyke , CA 5-2
    25 Wasco Diamonds 01MW , IL 3-4
    30 Illinois Sluggers - Long , IL 0-6
    30 Impact Gold Cothern , TX 1-5
    30 Impact Gold MS Holeman , MS 3-3
    30 CO. Next Level , CO 0-6
    30 AZ Bombers - Hanson , AZ 1-5
    30 BOWNET KONIS - Bennett 19/20 , CA 1-5
    30 Texas Glory-Futures , TX 1-5
    30 Panthers Gold , CA 2-4
    30 Peppers Futures , TX 0-6
    30 TX Glory RWB- Stoker , TX 0-6
    30 Arizona Hotshots Friz , AZ 0-6
    30 Extreme Elite Gold , IL 1-5
    More Results
  • 18U Super 48
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Firecrackers Rico , CA 10-2
    2 Texas Glory Shelton , TX 8-1
    3 Oklahoma Athletics Madden Gold , OK 8-1
    3 Texas Bombers Gold , TX 8-3
    5 Louisville Lady Sluggers , KY 7-1
    5 Lady Lightning Gold Corn , NC 5-2-1
    5 ACES 18 U GOLD (Ashley/Creamer) , CA 5-5
    5 Aces Express Gold McCorkle , TX 6-2
    9 Athletics -Mercado/TO , CA 7-3
    9 Firecrackers AZ , AZ 4-3
    9 Lil Rebels RC , NV 6-1-1
    9 Gold Coast Hurricanes Gold - Cooper , FL 4-3
    9 Texas Sudden Impact Gold - Dutton , TX 6-1
    9 TXFC Scrap Yard Dawgs , TX 5-2
    9 Vision Gold , TX 2-5
    9 Texas CF Intruders Gold , TX 5-4
    17 NJ Cheetahs - Dominici , NJ 5-4
    17 Iowa Premier GOLD- Dickel , IA 6-1
    19 Firecrackers Brashear , CA 2-6
    19 Colorado Styxx Gold Severtson , CO 3-5
    19 TC Stars Gold , CO 4-4
    19 Texas Bombers Gold Elite , TX 3-4-1
    19 Washington Majestics , WA 6-2
    19 Diamond Sports Hotshots , TX 4-4
    25 TX Impact Gold - Jackson , TX 3-3-1
    25 SoCal 3D Gold-Colon , CA 4-3
    25 Firecrackers Redmond , CA 5-2
    25 Texas Rapid Fire Gold , TX 3-4
    25 TX Glory Adkins 18U Gold , TX 4-3
    25 Conklin Raiders Gold , NY 3-4
    25 Lakewood Firecrackers- Pasco/Guerra , CA 2-5
    25 Miami Stingrays 18 Gold , FL 3-4
    25 Nemesis Elite 18u Gold , CA 2-5
    25 Oklahoma Exclusive Gold 18s-Hughes , OK 2-5
    25 Oregon Blaze Gold , OR 2-5
    25 American Pastime Gold , CA 2-4
    37 AZ Hotshots Gold-Davis , AZ 2-4
    37 Blue Angels Gold , MS 1-5
    37 CO. Next Level GOLD (2017) , CO 2-5
    37 So Cal Breakers , CA 1-5
    37 So Cal Pumas Gold , CA 0-6-1
    37 Monarchs 18 Gold , CA 2-4
    37 Firecrackers HTX Gold-Garza , TX 1-5
    37 Firecrackers-Lutterloh , CA 3-3
    37 Impact Gold HTX - Jacoby , TX 1-5
    37 Wasco Diamonds Elite , IL 0-5-1
    37 Chicago Cheetahs 18U , IL 3-3
    More Results
  • 18U Elite Elimination Brackets
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Georgia Impact National Team - Lewis , GA 8-1
    2 Louisiana Bombers Gold , LA 7-2
    3 Batbusters Gomes Clark , CA 7-2
    3 So Cal Athletics Marinakis/Jendro , CA 6-2
    5 Texas Premier Gold , TX 5-5
    5 USA Explosion - Coleman , WA 5-2
    5 Kansas Renegades- Rorebeck , KS 7-3
    5 Aces Express Gold Harris , TX 5-3
    9 Firecrackers ELP Flores/Estrada , TX 4-5
    9 Blaze Ohana , OR 5-2
    9 Salinas Storm Gold Heen , CA 5-3-1
    9 Jets Gold , CA 5-2
    13 Ohana Tigers-SGV , CA 3-5
    13 FirecrackersRockey , CA 4-4
    13 Iowa Blitz - DeCamp , IA 3-5
    13 AZ Impact Gold - Biggan , AZ 3-4-1
    17 Mizuno Storm Beach , AZ 3-4
    17 Lady Hustle Gold-Marshall , CA 2-5
    17 Victory USA , CA 1-6
    17 Extreme Elite 18U Gold , IL 4-3
    17 Firecrackers ELP Flores/Estrada Red , TX 3-4
    17 AZ Bombers Gold , AZ 4-3
    17 Hawks Judge/Rogers , IL 4-3
    25 Nationals softball 18u , IL 2-4
    25 NJ Pride Gold , NJ 0-6
    25 Nor Cal Legends , CA 1-5
    25 OC Batbusters - B. Perez , CA 0-6
    25 Peppers Gold , TX 3-3
    25 All American Fastpitch , CO 0-6
    25 SoCal Firecrackers-Jensen , CA 0-6
    25 AASA-Macias , CA 1-5
    More Results