Return to Bracket List
Enter at your own risk. Beware of inherent risks at ball parks (Click to see complete Disclaimer)
 
  Triple Crown Sports
Kenosha Classic
June 14-16, 2013
Kenosha, Wisconsin
16u Division


  ScoreStream   Weather Info
  
 
  RUNS (+/-)
TEAM # TEAM NAME CITY, ST WIN LOSS TIE 1 2 TOTAL RA RS LAD SEED ScoreStream Info
A1 EXPRESS Baseball Club - 16U White Batavia, Illinois 0 2 0 -4 -6 -10 13 3 -6 11 ScoreStream
A2 Illinois Blaze Chicago, Illinois 1 1 0 4 -7 -3 9 6 -7 5 ScoreStream
A3 Winnetka Tide Chicago, Illinois 2 0 0 6 7 13 1 14 7 3 ScoreStream
 
B1 Top Tier Americans McCook, Illinois 2 0 0 7 7 14 1 32 18 1 ScoreStream
B2 Oak Brook Outlaws Lisle, Illinois 0 1 1 0 -1 -1 9 8 -1 8 ScoreStream
B3 Glenview Flyers Glenview, Illinois 1 1 0 -7 1 -6 16 4 1 7 ScoreStream
B4 Naperville Chargers Naperville, Illinois 0 1 1 0 -7 -7 24 6 -18 9 ScoreStream
 
C1 Slammers Illinois Lake Foreest, Illinois 2 0 0 7 7 14 6 26 10 2 ScoreStream
C2 Kane County Phantoms Elburn, Illinois 1 1 0 1 -3 -2 10 8 -3 4 ScoreStream
C3 Wheatland Ducks Naperville, Illinois 1 1 0 -7 3 -4 17 10 3 6 ScoreStream
C4 Top Tier Nationals McCook, Illinois 0 2 0 -1 -7 -8 17 6 -10 10 ScoreStream
 
GAME DAY TIME FIELD TEAM SCORE VS SCORE TEAM Live Video
1 Friday 5:00 PM Nash #1 Top Tier Americans 14 B1 B3 1 Glenview Flyers
2 Friday 5:00 PM Nash #2 Slammers Illinois 14 C1 C3 4 Wheatland Ducks
3 Friday 7:30 PM Nash #1 Oak Brook Outlaws 6 B2 B4 6 Naperville Chargers
4 Friday 7:30 PM Nash #2 Kane County Phantoms 5 C2 C4 4 Top Tier Nationals
5 Saturday 9:00 AM Nash #1 Top Tier Americans 18 B1 B4 0 Naperville Chargers
6 Saturday 9:00 AM Nash #2 EXPRESS Baseball Club - 16U White 2 A1 A2 6 Illinois Blaze
7 Saturday 9:00 AM Simmons Slammers Illinois 12 C1 C4 2 Top Tier Nationals
8 Saturday 11:30 AM Nash #1 Oak Brook Outlaws 2 B2 B3 3 Glenview Flyers
9 Saturday 11:30 AM Nash #2 EXPRESS Baseball Club - 16U White 1 A1 A3 7 Winnetka Tide
10 Saturday 2:00 PM Nash #1 Kane County Phantoms 3 C2 C3 6 Wheatland Ducks
11 Saturday 2:00 PM Nash #2 Illinois Blaze 0 A2 A3 7 Winnetka Tide

 

  Triple Crown Sports
Kenosha Classic
June 14-16, 2013
Kenosha, Wisconsin
16u Division


16U ELIMINATION BRACKET
 
B1 Top Tier Americans 9
1 Seed   B1 Top Tier Americans 7
B2 Oak Brook Outlaws 11 Game: (15)
Sunday 9:00 AM Nash #1
 
1 Seed  
8 Seed   B2 Oak Brook Outlaws 0  
Game: (12)
Saturday 5:00 PM Nash #1
 
8 Seed   B1 Top Tier Americans 4
B4 Naperville Chargers 4 Game: (19)
Sunday 2:00 PM Nash #1
1 Seed  
9 Seed C2 Kane County Phantoms 2    
4 Seed   A2 Illinois Blaze 6  
Game: (16)
Sunday 11:30 AM Nash #1
 
5 Seed    
A2 Illinois Blaze 6    
5 Seed   B1 Top Tier Americans
Game: (21)
Sunday 4:30 PM Nash #1
CHAMPIONS

A3 Winnetka Tide 7  
3 Seed   A3 Winnetka Tide 1  
C3 Wheatland Ducks 5 Game: (17)
Sunday 9:00 AM Nash #2
 
3 Seed    
6 Seed   C3 Wheatland Ducks 6      
Game: (13)
Saturday 7:30 PM Nash #1
 
6 Seed      
A1 EXPRESS Baseball Club - 16U White 4    
11 Seed   C1 Slammers Illinois 0
Game: (20)
Sunday 2:00 PM Nash #2
2 Seed
B3 Glenview Flyers 6  
7 Seed   B3 Glenview Flyers 2  
Game: (14)
Saturday 5:00 PM Nash #2
 
7 Seed   C1 Slammers Illinois 3
C4 Top Tier Nationals 5 Game: (18)
Sunday 11:30 AM Nash #2
 
2 Seed
10 Seed C1 Slammers Illinois 4
2 Seed
 
 
SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip


RA=Runs Allowed
RS=Runs Scored
LAD=Last Actual Differential

IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7 regardless of score.
Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.