Return to Bracket List
  • Official Brackets will be kept online, at Grand Park and the Pepper Geddings Sports Complex! After each game please review the score card for scoring
  • and pitching accuracy and sign the card. Always check the web to see if there is a weather update before you leave for your game(s).
  • All teams must have their entire roster completed online prior to check-in, you will not be allowed to check in until all parent signatures are completed.
  • All teams must check-in at designated times and have a team representative at the managers meeting. Failure to have a representative at the meeting will forfeit your team's right to the coin flip.
  • Metal spikes are allowed on the turf fields at Grand Park in all instances except on the turf portable mounds. Only 1 tagged team cooler will be allowed into the facilities.
Enter at your own risk. Beware of inherent risks at ball parks (Click to see complete Disclaimer)
 
Triple Crown Summer Nationals
14's 60'6 / 90'
7/22/2013-7/27/2013
Myrtle Beach, SC
Super 64- 16 bracket winners advance to the Summer National's Championship.


  ScoreStream
  
 
  RUNS (+/-)
TEAM # TEAM NAME CITY WIN LOSS 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL RA RS LAD SEED ScoreStream Info
A1 Arena Starz Bel Air,MD 4 1 7 7 -1 7 7 27 15 65 15 6 ScoreStream
 
B3 Chandler Baseball Elite Duncansville,PA 3 2 7 -3 7 7 -3 15 22 45 -3 15 ScoreStream
 
C3 Kingson Royals Glen Burnie,MD 4 1 7 -1 5 7 1 19 27 49 1 7 ScoreStream
 
D2 NJ Hurricanes Waldwick,NJ 3 2 1 -7 2 3 -2 -3 36 30 -2 16 ScoreStream
 
E2 Charlotte Megastars Charlotte,NC 3 0 1 4 3     8 16 24 3 5 ScoreStream
 
F4 Jersey Mudcats Freehold,NJ 3 1 2 2 7 -2   9 13 23 -2 14 ScoreStream
 
G1 Glen Allen Xtreme Glen Allen,VA 4 1 2 7 7 1 -1 16 30 52 -1 9 ScoreStream
 
H4 Tri State Arsenal Gray Erial,NJ 3 0 7 2 1     10 10 24 1 4 ScoreStream
 
J2 DeMarini Stars Vienna,VA 4 0 7 4 1 3   15 15 34 3 2 ScoreStream
 
K3 HCYP Raiders Ellicott City,MD 3 0 7 2 4     13 6 22 4 3 ScoreStream
 
L3 SJ Elite TX Voorhees,NJ 4 1 1 2 -1 1 1 4 31 35 1 11 ScoreStream
 
M1 Virginia Venom Williamsburg,VA 4 1 2 7 -4 2 7 14 28 47 12 10 ScoreStream
 
N1 Richmond Braves National Richmond,VA 4 0 7 7 7 2   23 7 53 2 1 ScoreStream
 
P4 Richmond Braves North Manassas,VA 3 1 1 -1 7 4   11 10 21 4 13 ScoreStream
 
R3 Team CT American East Hartford,CT 3 1 7 7 3 -1   16 12 38 -1 12 ScoreStream
 
S1 East Cobb Black Knights Woodstock,GA 4 1 7 2 7 -1 3 18 12 42 3 8 ScoreStream
 
Coin flips will be used in ALL 4 team double elimination games to determine home/visitor. Time limits and run rules are in effect in ALL 4 team double elimination games. No time limits or tiebreaker in games 213, 215, and 217; run rules still in effect.

 

Triple Crown Summer Nationals
14's 60'6 / 90'
7/22/2013-7/27/2013
Myrtle Beach, SC
Super 64- 16 bracket winners advance to the Summer National's Championship.


Summer National Championship Bracket
 
Bracket A Bracket B
A1 Arena Starz 10 B1 Carolina Braves 1
     
  A1 Arena Starz 3   B2 Arkansas Storm-Prospects 4
Game: (1)
Tuesday 8:00am Grand Park 1
 
  Game: (2)
Tuesday 8:00am Grand Park 2
 
 
       
A2 North Jersey Heat 0   B2 Arkansas Storm-Prospects 8  
  A3 Big Blue Dawgs 5   B3 Chandler Baseball Elite 7
Game: (33)
Tuesday 1:00pm Grand Park 1
 
  Game: (34)
Tuesday 1:00pm Grand Park 2
 
 
       
A3 Big Blue Dawgs 9     B3 Chandler Baseball Elite 10    
           
  A3 Big Blue Dawgs 4   A1 Arena Starz 18   B3 Chandler Baseball Elite 14   B4 New England NorEasters 1
Game: (17)
Tuesday 10:30am Grand Park 1
 
Game: (96)
Wednesday 10:30am Loris HS
 
  Game: (18)
Tuesday 10:30am Grand Park 2
 
Game: (95)
Wednesday 10:30am North Myrtle Beach HS
 
 
           
A4 Viera Hitmen 3     B4 New England NorEasters 1    
A1 Arena Starz 21     B2 Arkansas Storm-Prospects 2    
Loser 33       A1 Arena Starz Loser 34       B3 Chandler Baseball Elite
A2 North Jersey Heat 2 Game: (80)
Wednesday 8:00am Loris HS
 
A1 Arena Starz 13 Game: (112)
Wednesday 1:00pm Loris HS
 
Champions! B1 Carolina Braves 0 Game: (79)
Wednesday 8:00am North Myrtle Beach HS
 
B4 New England NorEasters 10 Game: (111)
Wednesday 1:00pm North Myrtle Beach HS
 
Champions!
Loser 1       Loser 2      
  A4 Viera Hitmen 3     B4 New England NorEasters 14  
Game: (49)
Tuesday 3:30pm Grand Park 1
 
  Game: (50)
Tuesday 3:30pm Grand Park 2
 
 
       
A4 Viera Hitmen 12 A3 Big Blue Dawgs 3 B4 New England NorEasters 14 B3 Chandler Baseball Elite 11
Loser 17 Loser 96
(If 1st Loss)
Loser 18 Loser 95
(If 1st Loss)
   
Bracket C Bracket D
C1 Carolina Cubs 6 D1 Beach Baseball 10
   
  C1 Carolina Cubs 5   D2 NJ Hurricanes 5
Game: (3)
Tuesday 8:00am Grand Park 3
 
  Game: (4)
Tuesday 8:00am Grand Park 4
 
 
       
C2 Rakers Baseball Club 5   D2 NJ Hurricanes 11  
  C1 Carolina Cubs 1   D2 NJ Hurricanes 3
Game: (35)
Tuesday 1:00pm Grand Park 3
 
  Game: (36)
Tuesday 1:00pm Grand Park 4
 
 
       
C3 Kingson Royals 17     D3 Chandler Baseball National 14    
           
  C3 Kingson Royals 4   C3 Kingson Royals 9   D3 Chandler Baseball National 3   D3 Chandler Baseball National 2
Game: (19)
Tuesday 10:30am Grand Park 3
 
Game: (94)
Wednesday 10:30am West Brunswick HS
 
  Game: (20)
Tuesday 10:30am Grand Park 4
 
Game: (93)
Wednesday 10:30am Mike Johnson Field
 
 
           
C4 Seattle Stars 7     D4 Chupacabras 1    
C3 Kingson Royals 11     D3 Chandler Baseball National 11    
Loser 35       C3 Kingson Royals Loser 36       D2 NJ Hurricanes
C2 Rakers Baseball Club 7 Game: (78)
Wednesday 8:00am West Brunswick HS
 
C3 Kingson Royals 8 Game: (110)
Wednesday 1:00pm West Brunswick HS
 
Champions! D1 Beach Baseball 4 Game: (77)
Wednesday 8:00am Mike Johnson Field
 
D3 Chandler Baseball National 13 Game: (109)
Wednesday 1:00pm Mike Johnson Field
 
Champions!
Loser 3       Loser 4      
  C4 Seattle Stars 6     D4 Chupacabras 5  
Game: (51)
Tuesday 3:30pm Grand Park 3
 
  Game: (52)
Tuesday 3:30pm Grand Park 4
 
 
       
C4 Seattle Stars 8 C1 Carolina Cubs 8 D4 Chupacabras 13 D2 NJ Hurricanes 5
Loser 19 Loser 94
(If 1st Loss)
Loser 20 Loser 93
(If 1st Loss)
   

Championship
 
Bracket E Bracket F
E1 All Star Baseball 2 F1 Chillicothe Crush 4
     
  E2 Charlotte Megastars 8   F1 Chillicothe Crush 2
Game: (5)
Tuesday 8:00am Grand Park 5
 
  Game: (6)
Tuesday 8:00am Grand Park 6
 
 
       
E2 Charlotte Megastars 6   F2 Northeast Gators 0  
  E2 Charlotte Megastars 10   F4 Jersey Mudcats 10
Game: (37)
Tuesday 1:00pm Grand Park 5
 
  Game: (38)
Tuesday 1:00pm Grand Park 6
 
 
       
E3 Central Mass Wolfpack 0     F3 VA Breeze 1    
           
  E4 All Out Baseball 7   E2 Charlotte Megastars   F4 Jersey Mudcats 10   F4 Jersey Mudcats
Game: (21)
Tuesday 10:30am Grand Park 5
 
Game: (92)
Wednesday 10:30am Waccamaw HS
 
  Game: (22)
Tuesday 10:30am Grand Park 6
 
Game: (91)
Wednesday 10:30am St James HS
 
 
           
E4 All Out Baseball 8     F4 Jersey Mudcats 3    
E4 All Out Baseball 6     F1 Chillicothe Crush 3    
Loser 37       Loser 38      
E1 All Star Baseball 3 Game: (76)
Wednesday 8:00am Waccamaw HS
 
E4 All Out Baseball 7 Game: (108)
Wednesday 1:00pm Waccamaw HS
 
Champions! F2 Northeast Gators 4 Game: (75)
Wednesday 8:00am St James HS
 
F2 Northeast Gators 8 Game: (107)
Wednesday 1:00pm St James HS
 
Champions!
Loser 5       Loser 6      
  E1 All Star Baseball 4     F2 Northeast Gators 12  
Game: (53)
Tuesday 3:30pm Grand Park 5
 
  Game: (54)
Tuesday 3:30pm Grand Park 6
 
 
       
E3 Central Mass Wolfpack 0 F3 VA Breeze 3
Loser 21
(If 1st Loss)
Loser 22
(If 1st Loss)
   
Bracket G Bracket H
G1 Glen Allen Xtreme 5 H1 Ohio Arsenal 4
   
  G1 Glen Allen Xtreme 4   H2 McKinney Marshals-Crow 6
Game: (7)
Tuesday 8:00am Grand Park 7
 
  Game: (8)
Tuesday 8:00am Pelicans Ballpark
 
 
       
G2 Team CT National 3   H2 McKinney Marshals-Crow 8  
  G3 Clippers Baseball-South 6   H4 Tri State Arsenal Gray 3
Game: (39)
Tuesday 1:00pm Grand Park 7
 
  Game: (40)
Tuesday 1:00pm Pelicans Ballpark
 
 
       
G3 Clippers Baseball-South 16     H3 New Hampshire Grizzlies 2    
           
  G3 Clippers Baseball-South 5   G1 Glen Allen Xtreme 10   H4 Tri State Arsenal Gray 8   H4 Tri State Arsenal Gray
Game: (23)
Tuesday 10:30am Grand Park 7
 
Game: (90)
Wednesday 10:30am Conway HS
 
  Game: (24)
Tuesday 10:30am Pelicans Ballpark
 
Game: (89)
Wednesday 10:30am Carolina Forest HS
 
 
           
G4 Greenfield Hawks 0     H4 Tri State Arsenal Gray 13    
G1 Glen Allen Xtreme 18     H2 McKinney Marshals-Crow 15    
Loser 39       G1 Glen Allen Xtreme Loser 40      
G2 Team CT National 11 Game: (74)
Wednesday 8:00am Conway HS
 
G1 Glen Allen Xtreme 15 Game: (106)
Wednesday 1:00pm Conway HS
 
Champions! H1 Ohio Arsenal 12 Game: (73)
Wednesday 8:00am Carolina Forest HS
 
H2 McKinney Marshals-Crow 2 Game: (105)
Wednesday 1:00pm Carolina Forest HS
 
Champions!
Loser 7       Loser 8      
  G2 Team CT National 7     H1 Ohio Arsenal 7  
Game: (55)
Tuesday 3:30pm Grand Park 7
 
  Game: (64)
Tuesday 6:00pm Grand Park 1
 
 
       
G4 Greenfield Hawks 3 G3 Clippers Baseball-South 9 H3 New Hampshire Grizzlies 6
Loser 23 Loser 90
(If 1st Loss)
Loser 24
(If 1st Loss)
   

Chanpionship
 
Bracket J Bracket K
J1 Rockwall Blue Sox 1 K1 Richmond Braves American 3
     
  J2 DeMarini Stars 11   K1 Richmond Braves American 3
Game: (9)
Tuesday 8:00am Carolina Forest HS
 
  Game: (10)
Tuesday 8:00am Conway HS
 
 
       
J2 DeMarini Stars 12   K2 Richmond County Prospects 2  
  J2 DeMarini Stars 5   K3 HCYP Raiders 7
Game: (41)
Tuesday 1:00pm Carolina Forest HS
 
  Game: (42)
Tuesday 1:00pm Conway HS
 
 
       
J3 NY Swarm 6     K3 HCYP Raiders 10    
           
  J4 Showtime Sports Academy 7   J2 DeMarini Stars   K3 HCYP Raiders 5   K3 HCYP Raiders
Game: (25)
Tuesday 10:30am Carolina Forest HS
 
Game: (88)
Wednesday 10:30am Pelicans Ballpark
 
  Game: (26)
Tuesday 10:30am Conway HS
 
Game: (87)
Wednesday 10:30am Grand Park 7
 
 
           
J4 Showtime Sports Academy 8     K4 Dirt Dawgs Baseball American 0    
J4 Showtime Sports Academy 14     K1 Richmond Braves American 4    
Loser 41       Loser 42      
J1 Rockwall Blue Sox 0 Game: (72)
Wednesday 8:00am Pelicans Ballpark
 
J4 Showtime Sports Academy 4 Game: (104)
Wednesday 1:00pm Pelicans Ballpark
 
Champions! K2 Richmond County Prospects 8 Game: (71)
Wednesday 8:00am Grand Park 7
 
K1 Richmond Braves American 3 Game: (103)
Wednesday 1:00pm Grand Park 7
 
Champions!
Loser 9       Loser 10      
  J3 NY Swarm 2     K2 Richmond County Prospects 3  
Game: (56)
Tuesday 3:30pm Carolina Forest HS
 
  Game: (57)
Tuesday 3:30pm Conway HS
 
 
       
J3 NY Swarm 7 J4 Showtime Sports Academy K4 Dirt Dawgs Baseball American 7
Loser 25 Loser 88
(If 1st Loss)
Loser 26
(If 1st Loss)
   
Bracket L Bracket M
L1 Central Virginia Rams 4 M1 Virginia Venom 12
   
  L2 Mac-N-Seitz Red Sox 9   M1 Virginia Venom 10
Game: (11)
Tuesday 8:00am St James HS
 
  Game: (12)
Tuesday 8:00am Waccamaw HS
 
 
       
L2 Mac-N-Seitz Red Sox 7   M2 Blue Tide Baseball 5  
  L3 SJ Elite TX 6   M3 Mid-Atlantic Shockers 6
Game: (43)
Tuesday 1:00pm St James HS
 
  Game: (44)
Tuesday 1:00pm Waccamaw HS
 
 
       
L3 SJ Elite TX 9     M3 Mid-Atlantic Shockers 12    
           
  L3 SJ Elite TX 11   L2 Mac-N-Seitz Red Sox 3   M3 Mid-Atlantic Shockers 14   M1 Virginia Venom 5
Game: (27)
Tuesday 10:30am St James HS
 
Game: (86)
Wednesday 10:30am Grand Park 6
 
  Game: (28)
Tuesday 10:30am Waccamaw HS
 
Game: (85)
Wednesday 10:30am Grand Park 5
 
 
           
L4 Carolina Express 8     M4 Diamond Devils 5    
L2 Mac-N-Seitz Red Sox 8     M1 Virginia Venom 12    
Loser 43       L3 SJ Elite TX Loser 44       M1 Virginia Venom
L1 Central Virginia Rams 10 Game: (70)
Wednesday 8:00am Grand Park 6
 
L2 Mac-N-Seitz Red Sox 7 Game: (102)
Wednesday 1:00pm Grand Park 6
 
Champions! M2 Blue Tide Baseball 7 Game: (69)
Wednesday 8:00am Grand Park 5
 
M1 Virginia Venom 8 Game: (101)
Wednesday 1:00pm Grand Park 5
 
Champions!
Loser 11       Loser 12      
  L1 Central Virginia Rams 4     M2 Blue Tide Baseball 0  
Game: (58)
Tuesday 3:30pm St James HS
 
  Game: (59)
Tuesday 3:30pm Waccamaw HS
 
 
       
L4 Carolina Express 9 L3 SJ Elite TX 4 M4 Diamond Devils 6 M3 Mid-Atlantic Shockers 3
Loser 27 Loser 86
(If 1st Loss)
Loser 28 Loser 85
(If 1st Loss)
   

Championship
 
Bracket N Bracket P
N1 Richmond Braves National 15 P1 CT Pirates Black 2
     
  N1 Richmond Braves National 13   P2 Coastal Crush 1
Game: (13)
Tuesday 8:00am Mike Johnson Field
 
  Game: (14)
Tuesday 8:00am West Brunswick HS
 
 
       
N2 East Coast Titans 0   P2 Coastal Crush 9  
  N1 Richmond Braves National 17   P4 Richmond Braves North 0
Game: (45)
Tuesday 1:00pm Mike Johnson Field
 
  Game: (46)
Tuesday 1:00pm West Brunswick HS
 
 
       
N3 NC Cardinals 9     P3 SJ Elite White 4    
           
  N3 NC Cardinals 1   N1 Richmond Braves National   P4 Richmond Braves North 8   P1 CT Pirates Black 4
Game: (29)
Tuesday 10:30am Mike Johnson Field
 
Game: (84)
Wednesday 10:30am Grand Park 4
 
  Game: (30)
Tuesday 10:30am West Brunswick HS
 
Game: (83)
Wednesday 10:30am Grand Park 3
 
 
           
N4 Huntington Patriots 5     P4 Richmond Braves North 5    
N3 NC Cardinals 13     P2 Coastal Crush 0    
Loser 45       Loser 46       P4 Richmond Braves North
N2 East Coast Titans 3 Game: (68)
Wednesday 8:00am Grand Park 4
 
N3 NC Cardinals 0 Game: (100)
Wednesday 1:00pm Grand Park 4
 
Champions! P1 CT Pirates Black 7 Game: (67)
Wednesday 8:00am Grand Park 3
 
P1 CT Pirates Black 1 Game: (99)
Wednesday 1:00pm Grand Park 3
 
Champions!
Loser 13       Loser 14      
  N4 Huntington Patriots 6     P1 CT Pirates Black 3  
Game: (60)
Tuesday 3:30pm Mike Johnson Field
 
  Game: (61)
Tuesday 3:30pm West Brunswick HS
 
 
       
N4 Huntington Patriots 11 P3 SJ Elite White 2 P4 Richmond Braves North 8
Loser 29
(If 1st Loss)
Loser 30 Loser 83
(If 1st Loss)
   
Bracket R Bracket S
R1 Diamond Elite 5 S1 East Cobb Black Knights 3
   
  R1 Diamond Elite 4   S2 Bison Baseball 2
Game: (15)
Tuesday 8:00am North Myrtle Beach HS
 
  Game: (16)
Tuesday 8:00am Loris HS
 
 
       
R2 North Carolina YardDawgs 0   S2 Bison Baseball 4  
  R3 Team CT American 11   S3 Louisville Bulls 4
Game: (47)
Tuesday 1:00pm North Myrtle Beach HS
 
  Game: (48)
Tuesday 1:00pm Loris HS
 
 
       
R3 Team CT American 16     S3 Louisville Bulls 15    
           
  R3 Team CT American 7   R3 Team CT American   S3 Louisville Bulls 14   S1 East Cobb Black Knights 4
Game: (31)
Tuesday 10:30am North Myrtle Beach HS
 
Game: (82)
Wednesday 10:30am Grand Park 2
 
  Game: (32)
Tuesday 10:30am Loris HS
 
Game: (81)
Wednesday 10:30am Grand Park 1
 
 
           
R4 Bluegrass Express 0     S4 7 Cities 0    
R1 Diamond Elite 9     S2 Bison Baseball 0    
Loser 47       Loser 48       S1 East Cobb Black Knights
R2 North Carolina YardDawgs 3 Game: (66)
Wednesday 8:00am Grand Park 2
 
R1 Diamond Elite 3 Game: (98)
Wednesday 1:00pm Grand Park 2
 
Champions! S1 East Cobb Black Knights 5 Game: (65)
Wednesday 8:00am Grand Park 1
 
S1 East Cobb Black Knights 14 Game: (97)
Wednesday 1:00pm Grand Park 1
 
Champions!
Loser 15       Loser 16      
  R4 Bluegrass Express 8     S1 East Cobb Black Knights 16  
Game: (62)
Tuesday 3:30pm North Myrtle Beach HS
 
  Game: (63)
Tuesday 3:30pm Loris HS
 
 
       
R4 Bluegrass Express 8 S4 7 Cities 3 S3 Louisville Bulls 1
Loser 31
(If 1st Loss)
Loser 32 Loser 81
(If 1st Loss)
   

Summer National Championship Final 16
 
N1 Richmond Braves National 8
1 Seed  
Game: (144)
Thursday 10:30am Myrtle Beach HS
 
N1 Richmond Braves National 7
D2 NJ Hurricanes 6 1 Seed  
16 Seed   S1 East Cobb Black Knights 8
Game: (160)
Thursday 1:00pm Myrtle Beach HS
 
8 Seed  
S1 East Cobb Black Knights 12      
8 Seed   S1 East Cobb Black Knights 12  
Game: (128)
Thursday 8:00am Myrtle Beach HS
 
8 Seed  
G1 Glen Allen Xtreme 4    
9 Seed   S1 East Cobb Black Knights 2
Game: (192)
Friday 8:00am Myrtle Beach HS
 
8 Seed  
E2 Charlotte Megastars 0    
5 Seed      
Game: (129)
Thursday 8:00am Carolina Forest HS
 
R3 Team CT American 4    
R3 Team CT American 2 12 Seed        
12 Seed   H4 Tri State Arsenal Gray 0  
Game: (161)
Thursday 1:00pm Carolina Forest HS
 
4 Seed  
H4 Tri State Arsenal Gray 6    
4 Seed   H4 Tri State Arsenal Gray 13    
Game: (145)
Thursday 10:30am Carolina Forest HS
 
4 Seed  
P4 Richmond Braves North 3    
13 Seed   K3 HCYP Raiders       3
Game: (211)
Saturday 8:00am Myrtle Beach HS
 
3 Seed    
K3 HCYP Raiders 5    
3 Seed   K3 HCYP Raiders 7    
Game: (146)
Thursday 10:30am Conway HS
 
3 Seed      
F4 Jersey Mudcats 1        
14 Seed   K3 HCYP Raiders 6    
Game: (162)
Thursday 1:00pm Conway HS
 
3 Seed      
A1 Arena Starz 5        
6 Seed   L3 SJ Elite TX 2        
Game: (130)
Thursday 8:00am Conway HS
 
11 Seed        
L3 SJ Elite TX 9   K3 HCYP Raiders 6  
11 Seed Game: (200)
Friday 10:30am Myrtle Beach HS
 
3 Seed  
    A1 Arena Starz 16
C3 Kingson Royals 10   Game: (215)
Saturday 1:00pm Myrtle Beach HS
 
14U 2013 Summer National Champions!

 
7 Seed   M1 Virginia Venom 9      
Game: (131)
Thursday 8:00am St James HS
 
10 Seed          
M1 Virginia Venom 12        
10 Seed   M1 Virginia Venom 2    
Game: (163)
Thursday 1:00pm St James HS
 
10 Seed    
J2 DeMarini Stars 4       A1 Arena Starz  
2 Seed   B3 Chandler Baseball Elite 4   Game: (217)
Saturday 3:30pm Myrtle Beach HS
 
14U 2013 Summer National Champions!

Game: (147)
Thursday 10:30am St James HS
 
15 Seed    
B3 Chandler Baseball Elite 5    
15 Seed    
A1 Arena Starz 5      
D2 NJ Hurricanes 5 S1 East Cobb Black Knights 3 Loser 211      
Loser 144   D2 NJ Hurricanes 2 Loser 200        
Game: (181)
Thursday 6:00pm Grand Park 4
 
  L3 SJ Elite TX 13   L3 SJ Elite TX 8   A1 Arena Starz 13  
C3 Kingson Royals 3 Game: (190)
Friday 8:00am Grand Park 6
 
  Game: (208)
Friday 3:30pm Grand Park 6
 
  Game: (213)
Saturday 10:30am Myrtle Beach HS
 
 
Loser 128 L3 SJ Elite TX 6          
Loser 163   L3 SJ Elite TX 6      
F4 Jersey Mudcats 6 Game: (206)
Friday 1:00pm Grand Park 6
 
     
Loser 129   F4 Jersey Mudcats 6          
Game: (182)
Thursday 6:00pm Grand Park 5
 
  G1 Glen Allen Xtreme 5   L3 SJ Elite TX 4 K3 HCYP Raiders 5
B3 Chandler Baseball Elite 2 Game: (198)
Friday 10:30am Grand Park 6
 
Game: (210)
Saturday 8:00am Grand Park 1
 
Loser 215
(if first loss)
Loser 145 G1 Glen Allen Xtreme 7  
Loser 162  
J2 DeMarini Stars 2  
M1 Virginia Venom 4 Loser 192    
Loser 161   M1 Virginia Venom 10   M1 Virginia Venom 0
P4 Richmond Braves North 5 Game: (191)
Friday 8:00am Grand Park 7
 
  Game: (209)
Friday 3:30pm Grand Park 7
 
Loser 146   P4 Richmond Braves North 2    
Game: (183)
Thursday 6:00pm Grand Park 6
 
  M1 Virginia Venom 7
H4 Tri State Arsenal Gray 4 Game: (207)
Friday 1:00pm Grand Park 7
 
Loser 130 N1 Richmond Braves National 6  
Loser 160   R3 Team CT American 3
E2 Charlotte Megastars 0 Game: (199)
Friday 10:30am Grand Park 7
 
Loser 131   R3 Team CT American 9
Game: (184)
Thursday 6:00pm Grand Park 7
 
R3 Team CT American 13
Loser 147
 
 
SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip


RA=Runs Allowed
RS=Runs Scored
LAD=Last Actual Differential

IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7 regardless of score.
Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.