Return to Bracket List
Enter at your own risk. Beware of inherent risks at ball parks (Click to see complete Disclaimer)
 
Memorial Day Classic - Double Elimination
12 Open
5/26/2012-5/28/2012
Irvine / Mission Viejo / Laguna Niguel
www.triplecrownsports.com


  ScoreStream
  
 
  RUNS (+/-)
TEAM # TEAM NAME CITY WIN LOSS TIE 1 2 TOTAL RA RS LAD SEED ScoreStream Info
A1 American Athletics - Orrantia Rancho Santa Margarita 1 1 0 -1 6 5 7 12 6 1 in A ScoreStream
A2 ProSport Revolution Rancho Santa Margarita 1 1 0 -7 2 -5 13 8 2 2 in A ScoreStream
 
B1 Quickturn Montclair 1 1 0 1 -2 -1 8 7 -2 2 in B ScoreStream
B2 HB Breeze 12U Huntington Beach 1 1 0 7 -6 1 12 13 -6 1 in B ScoreStream
 
C1 OC Banzai 99 Anaheim 0 2 0 -5 -4 -9 11 2 -4 1 in C ScoreStream
C2 Rebellion Yorba Linda 0 2 0 -7 -3 -10 12 1 -3 2 in C ScoreStream
 
D1 Knuckleheads99 SANTA ANA 2 0 0 5 3 8 2 10 3 2 in D ScoreStream
D2 USA Athletics Natividad Norwalk 2 0 0 7 4 11 1 13 4 1 in D ScoreStream
 
E1 Socal mirage WEST COVINA 1 1 0 -2 6 4 6 10 6 2 in E ScoreStream
E2 Sharks Newport Beach 2 0 0 2 1 3 6 9 1 1 in E ScoreStream
E3 So Cal Waves 2000 San Pedro 0 2 0 -6 -1 -7 11 4 -1 3 in E ScoreStream
 
F1 So Cal Hurricanes 99 Rancho Santa Margarita 1 1 0 5 -3 2 7 9 -3 1 in F ScoreStream
F2 Primetime Elite 99 Avocado Heights 1 1 0 -5 7 2 8 10 7 2 in F ScoreStream
F3 San Diego Breakers 12u Encinitas 1 1 0 3 -7 -4 8 4 -7 3 in F ScoreStream
 
G1 So Cal Breakers - Steele Poway 2 0 0 6 6 12 1 13 6 1 in G ScoreStream
G2 Bustos Elite 2000 Bakersfield 0 2 0 -6 -2 -8 15 7 -2 3 in G ScoreStream
G3 Las Vegas Rage- 12U Nate Las Vegas 1 1 0 -6 2 -4 12 8 2 2 in G ScoreStream
 
H1 VC Venom Camarillo 2 0 0 7 1 8 2 12 1 1 in H ScoreStream
H2 Yuma Stars 2000 Yuma 0 2 0 -7 -3 -10 14 2 -3 3 in H ScoreStream
H3 Minors Gold 00 Menifee 1 1 0 -1 3 2 3 5 3 2 in H ScoreStream
 
GAME DAY TIME FIELD TEAM SCORE VS SCORE TEAM Live Video
1 Saturday 8:00am Bill Barber 1 Socal mirage 3 E1 E2 5 Sharks
2 Saturday 8:00am Bill Barber 3 American Athletics - Orrantia 4 A1 B1 5 Quickturn
3 Saturday 8:00am Bill Barber 4 ProSport Revolution 4 A2 B2 11 HB Breeze 12U
4 Saturday 8:00am Laguna Niguel MS 2 So Cal Hurricanes 99 8 F1 F2 3 Primetime Elite 99
5 Saturday 9:30am Bill Barber 1 Socal mirage 7 E1 E3 1 So Cal Waves 2000
6 Saturday 9:30am Bill Barber 3 ProSport Revolution 4 A2 B1 2 Quickturn
7 Saturday 9:30am Bill Barber 4 American Athletics - Orrantia 8 A1 B2 2 HB Breeze 12U
8 Saturday 9:30am Laguna Niguel MS 2 So Cal Hurricanes 99 1 F1 F3 4 San Diego Breakers 12u
9 Saturday 11:00am Bill Barber 1 Sharks 4 E2 E3 3 So Cal Waves 2000
10 Saturday 11:00am Laguna Niguel MS 2 Primetime Elite 99 7 F2 F3 0 San Diego Breakers 12u
11 Saturday 12:30pm Laguna Niguel MS 3 So Cal Breakers - Steele 7 G1 G2 1 Bustos Elite 2000
12 Saturday 12:30pm Laguna Niguel MS 5 VC Venom 10 H1 H2 1 Yuma Stars 2000
13 Saturday 1:00pm Bill Barber 1 OC Banzai 99 1 C1 D1 6 Knuckleheads99
14 Saturday 1:00pm Bill Barber 2 Rebellion 0 C2 D2 8 USA Athletics Natividad
15 Saturday 2:00pm Laguna Niguel MS 3 So Cal Breakers - Steele 6 G1 G3 0 Las Vegas Rage- 12U Nate
16 Saturday 2:00pm Laguna Niguel MS 5 VC Venom 2 H1 H3 1 Minors Gold 00
17 Saturday 2:30pm Bill Barber 1 OC Banzai 99 1 C1 D2 5 USA Athletics Natividad
18 Saturday 2:30pm Bill Barber 2 Rebellion 1 C2 D1 4 Knuckleheads99
19 Saturday 3:30pm Laguna Niguel MS 3 Bustos Elite 2000 6 G2 G3 8 Las Vegas Rage- 12U Nate
20 Saturday 3:30pm Laguna Niguel MS 5 Yuma Stars 2000 1 H2 H3 4 Minors Gold 00

 

Memorial Day Classic - Double Elimination
12 Open
5/26/2012-5/28/2012
Irvine / Mission Viejo / Laguna Niguel
www.triplecrownsports.com


12 and Under
 
A1 American Athletics - Orrantia 6
1st in A  
  F3 San Diego Breakers 12u 0
F3 San Diego Breakers 12u 11 Game: (CH5)
Sunday 9:30am Laguna Niguel MS 2
 
3rd in F  
3rd in F   F3 San Diego Breakers 12u 7  
Game: (CH1)
Saturday 5:30pm Laguna Niguel MS 2
 
3rd in F   G1 So Cal Breakers - Steele 6
C2 Rebellion 6 Game: (CH21)
Sunday 3:30pm Laguna Niguel MS 3
 
1st in G  
2nd in C    
E1 Socal mirage 1      
2nd in E   G1 So Cal Breakers - Steele 1  
Game: (CH6)
Sunday 11:00am Laguna Niguel MS 2
 
1st in G  
G1 So Cal Breakers - Steele 4    
1st in G   G1 So Cal Breakers - Steele 3
Game: (CH29)
Monday 9:30am Laguna Niguel MS 3
 
1st in G  
C1 OC Banzai 99 0    
1st in C      
Game: (CH7)
Sunday 11:00am Laguna Niguel MS 3
 
A2 ProSport Revolution 5    
A2 ProSport Revolution 1 2nd in A        
2nd in A   A2 ProSport Revolution 0  
Game: (CH22)
Sunday 5:00pm Laguna Niguel MS 4
 
2nd in A  
E3 So Cal Waves 2000 4    
3rd in E   H3 Minors Gold 00 3    
Game: (CH2)
Saturday 5:30pm Laguna Niguel MS 3
 
2nd in H   F1 So Cal Hurricanes 99 0    
H3 Minors Gold 00 5 Game: (CH8)
Sunday 11:00am Laguna Niguel MS 4
 
1st in F   G1 So Cal Breakers - Steele       7
2nd in H   Game: (CH35)
Monday 12:30pm Laguna Niguel MS 3
 
1st in G    
F1 So Cal Hurricanes 99 4    
1st in F    
H2 Yuma Stars 2000 2    
3rd in H   G3 Las Vegas Rage- 12U Nate 0    
Game: (CH3)
Saturday 7:00pm Laguna Niguel MS 2
 
2nd in G   E2 Sharks 1    
G3 Las Vegas Rage- 12U Nate 3 Game: (CH9)
Sunday 11:00am Laguna Niguel MS 5
 
1st in E      
2nd in G        
E2 Sharks 8        
1st in E   D2 USA Athletics Natividad 8    
Game: (CH23)
Sunday 5:00pm Laguna Niguel MS 3
 
1st in D      
B1 Quickturn 0        
2nd in B   D2 USA Athletics Natividad 7        
Game: (CH10)
Sunday 12:30pm Laguna Niguel MS 2
 
1st in D        
D2 USA Athletics Natividad 6   D2 USA Athletics Natividad 0  
1st in D Game: (CH30)
Monday 9:30am Laguna Niguel MS 4
 
1st in D  
   
H1 VC Venom 7     G1 So Cal Breakers - Steele
1st in H   H1 VC Venom 1   Game: (CH38)
Monday 3:30pm Laguna Niguel MS 4
Champions!
Memorial Day Classic
 
Game: (CH11)
Sunday 12:30pm Laguna Niguel MS 3
 
1st in H          
F2 Primetime Elite 99 5        
2nd in F   H1 VC Venom 0    
Game: (CH24)
Sunday 5:00pm Laguna Niguel MS 5
 
1st in H    
B2 HB Breeze 12U 0      
1st in B        
  D1 Knuckleheads99 0    
D1 Knuckleheads99 5 Game: (CH12)
Sunday 12:30pm Laguna Niguel MS 5
 
2nd in D    
2nd in D   D1 Knuckleheads99 5    
Game: (CH4)
Saturday 7:00pm Laguna Niguel MS 3
 
2nd in D      
G2 Bustos Elite 2000 1 D2 USA Athletics Natividad 11   Game: (CH39)
Monday 5:00pm Laguna Niguel MS 4

Memorial Day Classic
3rd in G Loser 35      
     
H2 Yuma Stars 2000 3 A2 ProSport Revolution 1      
Loser 3   B2 HB Breeze 12U 5 Loser 29          
Game: (CH13)
Sunday 2:00pm Laguna Niguel MS 4
 
         
B2 HB Breeze 12U 8   B2 HB Breeze 12U 6     D2 USA Athletics Natividad 5  
Loser 12 Game: (CH17)
Sunday 3:30pm Laguna Niguel MS 4
 
    B1 Quickturn 1 Game: (CH37)
Monday 2:00pm Laguna Niguel MS 4
 
 
    B2 HB Breeze 12U 2 Game: (CH33)
Monday 11:00am Laguna Niguel MS 3
 
     
E1 Socal mirage 2 Game: (CH28)
Monday 8:00am Laguna Niguel MS 5
 
         
Loser 6            
D1 Knuckleheads99 0          
Loser 24   B1 Quickturn 9      
Game: (CH31)
Monday 9:30am Laguna Niguel MS 5
 
     
B1 Quickturn 6        
Loser 10   B1 Quickturn 3          
Game: (CH18)
Sunday 2:00pm Laguna Niguel MS 3
 
         
G2 Bustos Elite 2000 4         H1 VC Venom 2 D2 USA Athletics Natividad
Loser 4   H3 Minors Gold 00 4   B1 Quickturn 5 Game: (CH36)
Monday 12:30pm Laguna Niguel MS 4
 

(if first loss)
Game: (CH14)
Sunday 12:30pm Laguna Niguel MS 4
 
Game: (CH27)
Monday 8:00am Laguna Niguel MS 4
 
 
H3 Minors Gold 00 10    
Loser 8 E2 Sharks 2  
Loser 23 H1 VC Venom 5  
Loser 30    
   
F1 So Cal Hurricanes 99 5    
Loser 22     H1 VC Venom 2
C2 Rebellion 7   F2 Primetime Elite 99 5 Game: (CH34)
Monday 11:00am Laguna Niguel MS 4
 
Loser 1   C2 Rebellion 5 Game: (CH26)
Monday 8:00am Laguna Niguel MS 3
 
   
Game: (CH15)
Sunday 2:00pm Laguna Niguel MS 5
 
       
G3 Las Vegas Rage- 12U Nate 3   F2 Primetime Elite 99 8    
Loser 9 Game: (CH19)
Sunday 3:30pm Laguna Niguel MS 5
 
  F2 Primetime Elite 99 4
  Game: (CH32)
Monday 9:30am Laguna Niguel MS 2
 
F2 Primetime Elite 99 6  
Loser 11  
 
F3 San Diego Breakers 12u 3  
E3 So Cal Waves 2000 6 Loser 21    
Loser 2     C1 OC Banzai 99 3
Game: (CH16)
Sunday 2:00pm Laguna Niguel MS 2
 
E3 So Cal Waves 2000 3 Game: (CH25)
Sunday 5:00pm Laguna Niguel MS 2
 
A1 American Athletics - Orrantia 2   C1 OC Banzai 99 4
Loser 5 Game: (CH20)
Sunday 3:30pm Laguna Niguel MS 2
 
 
C1 OC Banzai 99 4
Loser 7
 
TRIPLE CROWN POOL PLAY RULES
Two Way Tie: Same Pool
1.Win-Loss Record
2.Head to Head
3.Total Run differential
4.Least Runs Allowed

Three Way Tie: Same Pool
1.Total run differential
2.Least runs allowed
3.Most runs scored
4.Coin Flip

IMPORTANT: Point differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7 regardless of score.

Run rule is 10-8-6 after 3-4-5
Pool can end in a tie