Girls Fastpitch

TC/USA Nationals New York on CBS SN

New York City, New York
July 16-20, 2012

Game Schedule by Division

  • 16 Open
    Last Update: 7/19/2012 6:23 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 18 Open
    Last Update: 7/19/2012 10:21 AM
    Full Schedule
  • 18u Champ & Gold Bracket (1st-4th from Double)
    Last Update: 7/19/2012 6:00 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 18u Silver&Bronze Bracket (5th & 7th from Double)
    Last Update: 7/19/2012 7:03 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 18u Bronze Bracket (5th from Double Elim)
    Last Update: 7/19/2012 6:20 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 18u Blue Bracket (7th from Double Elim)
    Last Update: 7/19/2012 7:27 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 18u Red Bracket (9th place from double elim)
    Last Update: 7/19/2012 7:27 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 16u Champ & Gold Bracket (1st-4th from Double)
    Last Update: 7/20/2012 1:14 PM
    Full Schedule
  • 16u Silver&Bronze Bracket (5th & 7th from Double)
    Last Update: 7/20/2012 1:15 PM
    Full Schedule

Final Results


  • 16 Open
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Firecrackers - Araujo Paramount, CA 5-0
    2 Firecrackers AZ Glendale, AZ 5-0
    3 Gold Coast Hurricanes 16u Plantation, FL 4-2
    4 So Cal Choppers Northridge, CA 4-2
    5 USA ATHLETICS -TED16U Bellflower, CA 4-2
    6 Homer Hawks 16u Zembruski Plainfield, IL 4-1
    7 AZ Thundercats Tucson, AZ 3-3
    8 PA X-treme Fastpitch Royersford, PA 2-3
    9 TC Stars Red Fort Collins, CO 3-2
    10 CT Seahawks Monroe, CT 2-3
    11 Mystics Pemberton , NJ 2-3
    12 Shamrocks 16u Vienna, VA 2-3
    13 The Junction Girls Eastchester, NY 0-4
    14 NJ Pride White Bloomfield, NJ 0-3
    15 Hudson Valley Hurricanes Suffern, NY 0-3
    16 Howell Heat Howell, NJ 0-4
    More Results
  • 18 Open
    Place Team City, State Record Qualified?
    1 Worth Firecrackers Huntington Beach, CA 5-0
    2 Corona Angels Corona, CA 5-0
    3 So Cal Choppers Valencia, CA 5-1
    4 Gold Coast Hurricanes 18 Gold - Cooper Plantation, FL 5-0
    5 Newtown Rock Gold Holland, PA 6-1
    6 Texas Impact Gold Houston, TX 5-0
    7 Miami Stingrays Miami, FL 6-2
    8 So. Cal 3D Stevensons Ranch, CA 6-2
    9 Wichita Mustangs Wichita, KS 4-2
    10 Colorado Styxx Lakewood, CO 3-2-1
    11 TC Stars Red Ft. Collins, CO 3-4
    12 New Jersey Gators Blackwood, NJ 3-3-1
    13 Texas KAOS Gold Missouri City, TX 4-2
    14 Conklin Raiders Gold Conklin, NY 5-3
    15 Louisville Lady Sluggers Louisville, KY 2-4
    16 Florida Storm of Jacksonville Jacksonville, FL 3-3
    17 New Lenox Lightning Gold New Lenox, IL 2-4
    18 Houston Power Gold-Korioth Houston, TX 3-4
    19 Oklahoma Athletics Gold Yukon, OK 2-3
    20 Texas Eclipse Gold Canyon Lake, TX 2-3
    21 Texas Glory McKinney, TX 3-2
    22 California Desperados Trabuco Canyon, CA 3-3
    23 Clearwater Lady Bombers-Estes Dunedin, FL 3-3
    24 Houston Power Gold - Glowacz The Woodlands, TX 2-1-1
    25 Firecrackers-Chavez La Palma, CA 2-3
    26 Mystics GOLD-2012-Jackson Medford, NJ 0-5
    27 TC Tremors Gold Endicott, NY 2-3
    28 Frozen Ropes Force Gold Chester, NY 1-4
    29 Team FLA 18U Gold Palm Harbor, FL 2-3
    30 Long Island Sudden Impact Gold North Babylon, NY 1-4
    31 Delaware Cobras Gold Bear, DE 2-3
    32 Ashburn Shooting Stars Gold Ashburn, VA 1-4
    33 Hudson Valley Hurricanes Gold Pomona, NY 2-2
    34 NJ Pride Bloomfield, NJ 0-2-1
    35 Case Batbusters 18 Gold San Clemente, CA 1-2-1
    36 New Jersey Breakers Gold Monroe, NJ 0-4
    37 Beach Girls/Huskies 18U Elite Yorktown Heights, NY 1-3
    38 Nationals Arlington, TN 0-4
    40 East Coast Elite Gold South Plainfield, NJ 0-4
    40 Jersey Nightmare Hamilton, NJ 0-3-1
    More Results